Joi (3)

Real Name:
Joi Elaine Gilliam-Gipp
Profile:
Born: January 25, 1972, Nashville, Tennessee
Vocalist with numerous groups, also does background vocals on many tracks produced by Organized Noize Productions.
Married to Cameron Gipp.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

E4-27762 Joi (3) - The Pendulum Vibe album art Joi (3) The Pendulum Vibe (Album) EMI, Limp E4-27762 US 1994 Sell This Version
DPRO 37574, 7243 8 37574 2 8 Joi (3) - Amoeba Cleansing Syndrome (Album Sampler) album art Joi (3) Amoeba Cleansing Syndrome (Album Sampler) (Album) RCA DPRO 37574, 7243 8 37574 2 8 US 1996 Sell This Version
440 016 701-2 Joi (3) - Star Kitty's Revenge album art Joi (3) Star Kitty's Revenge (Album) Universal Records 440 016 701-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Joi (3) - Tennessee Slim Is The Bomb album art Joi (3) Tennessee Slim Is The Bomb (Album) Joilicious none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Joi (3) - SIR Rebekkah Holylove album art Joi (3) SIR Rebekkah Holylove(10xFile, MP3, Album, VBR) Joilicious none 2018

Singles & EPs

SPRO-04613 Joi (3) - Sunshine & The Rain album art Joi (3) Sunshine & The Rain (Single, Maxi) EMI, ERG, Limp SPRO-04613 US 1994 Sell This Version
DPRO 19876 Joi (3) - I Found My Niche album art Joi (3) I Found My Niche(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Records USA DPRO 19876 US 1994 Sell This Version
FP37244-2 Joi (3) - Ghetto Superstar album art Joi (3) Ghetto Superstar (Single) EMI, EMI FP37244-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
LSR-011 Joi (3) Butterfly Labsoul Records LSR-011 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
TPRO-164 Joi (3) - In The Sun album art Shaquille O'Neal Featuring Common, Black Thought & Joi (3) Shaquille O'Neal Featuring Common, Black Thought & Joi (3) - In The Sun (Single) Trauma Records (2), T.W.IsM. Records TPRO-164 US 2001 Sell This Version
440 015 569-1-DJ Joi (3) - Missing You album art Joi (3) Missing You (Single) Universal Records 440 015 569-1-DJ US 2001 Sell This Version
UNIR 20750-1 Joi (3) - It's Your Life album art Joi (3) It's Your Life (Single) Universal Records UNIR 20750-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
UNIR 20788-1 Joi (3) - Lick album art Joi (3) Lick (Single) Universal Records, Crazy World UNIR 20788-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
NYDJ 581 Joi (3) - Day & Night / Missing You album art Isyss / Joi (3) Isyss / Joi (3) - Day & Night / Missing You(12", Promo) New York DJ Service NYDJ 581 2002 Sell This Version
kfr-001 Joi (3) - Kid Flamingo Remixes album art Ms Jade* / Joi (3) Ms Jade* / Joi (3) - Kid Flamingo Remixes(12") Kid Flamingo Records kfr-001 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Joi (3) Star Kitty's Revenge Album Sampler(CD, Album, Comp, Promo) Universal Records none US 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

FREE001 Joi (3) - Amoeba Cleansing Syndrome -  Album Sampler album art Joi (3) Amoeba Cleansing Syndrome - Album Sampler Freeworld Entertainment FREE001 US 1997 Sell This Version
MAKIN062 Joi (3) - Just Whatcha Like album art Zo! Featuring Joi (3) Zo! Featuring Joi (3) - Just Whatcha Like(4xFile, MP3, 320) Makin' Moves MAKIN062 UK 2017