Grigory Sokolov

Grigory Sokolov

Real Name:
Grigory Lipmanovich Sokolov
Profile:
Russian classical pianist, born April 18, 1950 in Leningrad, Russia.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1408150]

Artist

Grigory Sokolov Discography

Albums

П. Чайковский* - Григорий Соколов*, Гос. Симфонический Оркестр* , Дирижер Н. Ярви* П. Чайковский* - Григорий Соколов*, Гос. Симфонический Оркестр* , Дирижер Н. Ярви* - The Third Tchaikovsky International Contest (Album) Мелодия USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Tschaikowsky*, Grigorij Sokolow*, Victor Tretjakow* Tschaikowsky*, Grigorij Sokolow*, Victor Tretjakow* - Tschaikowsky Wettbewerb Moskau 1966 Melodia-Eurodisc Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Григорий Соколов* - К. Сен-Санс* / Р. Шуман* Григорий Соколов* - К. Сен-Санс* / Р. Шуман* - Концерт № 2 Для Фортепиано С Оркестром Соль Минор, Соч. 22 / Карнавал, Соч. 9 (Album) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1967 Sell This Version
Д-026491, Д-026492 Григорий Соколов* - Ф. Шуберт* / Ф. Шопен* / С. Прокофьев* Григорий Соколов* - Ф. Шуберт* / Ф. Шопен* / С. Прокофьев* - Соната № 14 Для Ф-но / Этюд / Мазурка № 13 / Соната № 7 Для Ф-но(LP, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия Д-026491, Д-026492 USSR 1969 Sell This Version
Григорий Соколов* - Л. Бетховен* / И. Стравинский* Григорий Соколов* - Л. Бетховен* / И. Стравинский* - Соната №7, Ре Мажор, Соч. 10 № 3 / Петрушка, Сюита Из Балета Мелодия USSR 1976 Sell This Version
Л. Бетховен*, Григорий Соколов* Л. Бетховен*, Григорий Соколов* - Соната № 29 Для Фортепиано Си Бемоль Мажор, Соч. 105 (Album) Мелодия USSR 1977 Sell This Version
85 966 XDK, 85 966 XK Peter Tschaikowsky*, Grigory Sokolow*, Igor Shukow* Peter Tschaikowsky*, Grigory Sokolow*, Igor Shukow* - Die Klavierkonzerte Nr.1-3 (B-moll - G-dur - Es-dur)(2xLP) Eurodisc, Eurodisc 85 966 XDK, 85 966 XK Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Chopin* - Grigory Sokolov, Orchestre Philharmonique De Munich* , -Dir. Witold Rowicki Chopin* - Grigory Sokolov, Orchestre Philharmonique De Munich* , -Dir. Witold Rowicki - Klavierkonzert Nr.1 E-Moll Op.11 Melodia-Eurodisc France 1977 Sell This Version
И. С. Бах*, Григорий Соколов* И. С. Бах*, Григорий Соколов* - Партита № 2 До Минор / Искусство Фуги: Контрапункты 1–7 Мелодия USSR 1979 Sell This Version
c10 - 1257-2 GRIGORI SOKOLOV Григорий Соколов Grigory Sokolov GRIGORI SOKOLOV Григорий Соколов Grigory Sokolov - J. S. Bach Partita No. 2 In C Minor, Bwv 826 - The Art of Fugue BWV 1080(LP) Мелодия c10 - 1257-2 USSR 1979 Sell This Version
Иоганн Себастьян Бах* - Григорий Соколов* Иоганн Себастьян Бах* - Григорий Соколов* - Из Цикла «Искусство Фуги», Ре Минор, BWV 1080 (Album) Мелодия USSR 1980 Sell This Version
C10 18851 005 Grigori Sokolov*, J.S.Bach* Grigori Sokolov*, J.S.Bach* - Aria And Variations ("Goldberg Variations"), BWV988(2xLP, Album) Мелодия C10 18851 005 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
С10 22369 009 Григорий Соколов*, Robert Schumann, Александр Скрябин* Григорий Соколов*, Robert Schumann, Александр Скрябин* - Фантазия / Соната No.9(LP) Мелодия С10 22369 009 USSR 1985 Sell This Version
С10 24309 004 Григорий Соколов* - Людвиг Ван Бетховен* / Фридерик Шопен* Григорий Соколов* - Людвиг Ван Бетховен* / Фридерик Шопен* - 33 Вариации На Тему Вальса А. Диабелли / 12 Этюдов, Соч.25(2xLP) Мелодия С10 24309 004 USSR 1986 Sell This Version
Grigori Sokolov* - J. S. Bach* / J. Brahms* / R. Schumann* Grigori Sokolov* - J. S. Bach* / J. Brahms* / R. Schumann* - На Концертах Григория Соколова = Live Recordings Of Grigori Sokolov Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1990 Sell This Version
А10 00595 003 Григорий Соколов* - Л. Ван Бетховен* Григорий Соколов* - Л. Ван Бетховен* - На Концертах Григория Соколова / Live Recordings Of Grigory Sokolov(LP) Мелодия А10 00595 003 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
OPS 30-83 Grigory Sokolov Sokolov - Chopin Sonata Etc.(CD) Opus 111 OPS 30-83 1993 Sell This Version
Schubert*, Grigory Sokolov Schubert*, Grigory Sokolov - Sonata In G Major, Op.78, D894 • Sonata In B Flat Major, D 960 Opus 111 France 1996 Sell This Version
OP30336, OP 30336 Chopin* - Grigory Sokolov Chopin* - Grigory Sokolov - 24 Préludes Opus 28, Paris 17 Juin 1990(CD, Album) Opus 111, Opus 111, Naïve, Naïve OP30336, OP 30336 France 2001 Sell This Version
OP 30385 Chopin*, Grigory Sokolov Chopin*, Grigory Sokolov - Sonata No. 2 Op. 35 / Études Op. 25(CD, Album) Opus 111, Naïve OP 30385 France 2003 Sell This Version
OP 30386 Scriabine*, Prokofiev*, Rachmaninov*, Grigory Sokolov Scriabine*, Prokofiev*, Rachmaninov*, Grigory Sokolov - Scriabine Prokofiev Rachmaninov(CD, Album) Opus 111, Naïve OP 30386 France 2003 Sell This Version
OP 30384 Beethoven*, Grigory Sokolov Beethoven*, Grigory Sokolov - Diabelli Variations Op. 120(CD, Album) Opus 111, Naïve OP 30384 France 2003 Sell This Version
OP 30366 Johannes Brahms, Grigory Sokolov Johannes Brahms, Grigory Sokolov - Ballades Op. 10 / Sonata No.3 Op. 5(CD, Album) Naïve, Opus 111 OP 30366 France 2003 Sell This Version
MEL LP 0045 Grigory Sokolov, Johann Sebastian Bach Grigory Sokolov, Johann Sebastian Bach - Johann Sebastian Bach(LP, Album, Ltd) Melody MEL LP 0045 Russia 2014 Sell This Version
Sokolov* The Salzburg Recital (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Germany 2015 Sell This Version