Евгений Кибкало

Евгений Кибкало

Real Name:
Евгений Гаврилович Кибкало
Profile:
aka Євген Кібкало
Soviet / Russian opera singer (baritone) and music teacher. People's Artist of the RSFSR (1970).
Born: February 12, 1932, Kiev, Ukrainian SSR
Died: February 12, 2003, Moscow, Russia
Sites:
Variations:
[a1408450]

Artist

Евгений Кибкало Discography

Albums

C 01139-40 Béla Bartók / Yevgeni Kibkalo*Nina PolyakovaMoscow Radio Large Symphony Orchestra* , Conductor Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Béla Bartók / Yevgeni Kibkalo*Nina PolyakovaMoscow Radio Large Symphony Orchestra* , Conductor Gennadi Rozhdestvensky - Duke Bluebeard´s Castle, Opera In 1 Act (LP) Мелодия C 01139-40 USSR 1965 Sell This Version
33Д-11207, 33Д-11208 Modest Mussorgsky / Ирина Архипова, Владимир Ивановский, Евгений Кибкало Modest Mussorgsky / Ирина Архипова, Владимир Ивановский, Евгений Кибкало - Сцены Из Оперы «Борис Годунов»(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 33Д-11207, 33Д-11208 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

27272, 27273 Оркестр Московского Театра Оперетты / Е. Г. Кибкало* Оркестр Московского Театра Оперетты / Е. Г. Кибкало* - Фокстрот / Силуэт(Shellac, 10", Mono) Līgo, Līgo 27272, 27273 USSR 1956 Sell This Version
Ирина Бржевская / Евгений Кибкало Ирина Бржевская / Евгений Кибкало - Геологи / Машинист Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1960 Sell This Version
V. Troshin* / E. Kibkalo* V. Troshin* / E. Kibkalo* - Moscow Suburban Nights / Russia - My Motherland (Single) Апрелевский Завод USSR 1960 Sell This Version
39499, 39500 Евгений Кибкало И Марк Решетин Евгений Кибкало И Марк Решетин - Нам Тысяча Лет До Седин / В Кафе "Молодежном"(Shellac, 10", Mono) Аккорд, Аккорд 39499, 39500 USSR 1962 Sell This Version
Евгений Кибкало Поет Гармонь Аккорд, Аккорд USSR 1959 Sell This Version
44939, 44940 Евгений Кибкало О Дочери / Варна(Shellac, 10") Мелодия, Мелодия 44939, 44940 USSR 1965 Sell This Version
31572, 31573 Е. Кибкало* Если Б Парни Всей Земли / Надо Мечтать(Shellac, 10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 31572, 31573 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
33734, 33735 Г. Панков* / Е. Кибкало* Г. Панков* / Е. Кибкало* - Широка Ты, Родная Россия / Россия - Родина Моя(Shellac, 10", Mono, RP) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 33734, 33735 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д6461-2 Евгений Кибкало Untitled(10") Мелодия Д6461-2 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

33 М92-43585-6 София Ротару, Самоцветы, Евгений Кибкало София Ротару, Самоцветы, Евгений Кибкало - На Стальных Магистралях(7", Comp, Mono) Мелодия 33 М92-43585-6 USSR 1981 Sell This Version