Николай Тимченко

Real Name:
Николай Николаевич Тимченко
Profile:
Soviet opera singer (tenor). Soloist of the Большой театр / Bolshoi theatre, Moscow, Honored Artist of the RSFSR (1968).
Born: December 12, 1927, Chistyakovo, Stalino Okrug (now Torez, Donet'ska Oblast), Ukrainian SSR

latin spelling: Nikolaj (or Nikolai) Nikolaevich Timchenko
Sites:
Variations:
[a1408457]

Artist

Albums

33 СМ 03627-8 Николай Тимченко - Родные Напевы (Русские Песни И Романсы) album art Николай Тимченко Родные Напевы (Русские Песни И Романсы)(LP, Album, Whi) Мелодия 33 СМ 03627-8 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
33 СМ 03627-8 Николай Тимченко - Русские Песни И Романсы album art Николай Тимченко Русские Песни И Романсы(LP, Pin) Мелодия 33 СМ 03627-8 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Николай Тимченко - На Заречной Улице / Зеленый Огонек album art Н. Тимченко* и Е. С. Белов / В. К. Трошин* Н. Тимченко* и Е. С. Белов / В. К. Трошин* - На Заречной Улице / Зеленый Огонек Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1956 Sell This Version
Николай Тимченко - Песни На Стихи С. Есенина album art Николай Тимченко Песни На Стихи С. Есенина Мелодия USSR 1977 Sell This Version
27580, 37363 Николай Тимченко - На Заречной Улице / Московская Сирень album art Н. Тимченко* И Е. Белов* / Н. Поставничева* Н. Тимченко* И Е. Белов* / Н. Поставничева* - На Заречной Улице / Московская Сирень(Shellac, 10") Дустлик / Дружба, Дустлик / Дружба 27580, 37363 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CM00597 Николай Тимченко - Русские народные песни и песни на стихи Е.Есенина album art Николай Тимченко Русские народные песни и песни на стихи Е.Есенина(Cass, Comp) Мелодия CM00597 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
MR 06810 CD Николай Тимченко - Великие Исполнители России XX Века album art Николай Тимченко Великие Исполнители России XX Века(2xCD, Comp) Moroz Records MR 06810 CD Russia 2006 Sell This Version
RMG3257MP3 Николай Тимченко - Великие Исполнители России XX Века album art Николай Тимченко Великие Исполнители России XX Века(CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) Moroz Records, RMG Records RMG3257MP3 Russia 2008 Sell This Version