Марк Рейзен

Марк Рейзен

Real Name:
Марк Осипович Рейзен
Profile:
Mark Osipovich Reizen
Soviet opera singer (bass) and teacher. People's Artist of USSR (1937). The winner of three Stalin Prizes of the first degree (1941, 1949, 1951)
Born: July 3, (June 21, O.S.) 1895, Zaitsevo, Ekaterinoslav Governorate, Russian Empire (now Ukraine)
Died: November 25, 1992 Moscow, Russia
Sites:
Variations:
[a1408462]

Artist

Марк Рейзен Discography Tracks

Albums

33 C 10 05797-8 Марк Рейзен - П. Чайковский* Марк Рейзен - П. Чайковский* - Романсы(LP) Мелодия 33 C 10 05797-8 USSR 1975 Sell This Version
33 C 10—13671-4 Рахманинов* / Мусоргский* / Шуберт* / Шуман* - Марк Рейзен Рахманинов* / Мусоргский* / Шуберт* / Шуман* - Марк Рейзен - Романсы И Песни(2xLP, Album, Gat) Мелодия 33 C 10—13671-4 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
М10 42505-06 Марк Рейзен Бас(LP) Мелодия М10 42505-06 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
M10 43563 64 Марк Рейзен Романсы(LP, Mono) Мелодия M10 43563 64 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
M10 46573 008 Марк Рейзен Арии Романсы(LP, Mono) Мелодия M10 46573 008 USSR 1985 Sell This Version
LYS 301-303 Charles Gounod - M. Reizen*, I. Kozlovsky*, E. Choumskaya*, I. Bourlak*, Bolchoï*, Niebolssine* Charles Gounod - M. Reizen*, I. Kozlovsky*, E. Choumskaya*, I. Bourlak*, Bolchoï*, Niebolssine* - Faust(3xCD, RE, RM) Lys LYS 301-303 France 1998 Sell This Version
33Д 023227-8 Марк Рейзен Поет Марк Рейзен(LP, Mono) Мелодия 33Д 023227-8 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д 8643—8644 M. Glinka*, Єлизавета Чавдар, Марк Рейзен, Борис Гмиря M. Glinka*, Єлизавета Чавдар, Марк Рейзен, Борис Гмиря - M. Glinka: "Ruslan And Ludmila" - Selected Opera Scenes And Arias(10") Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga Д 8643—8644 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
MEL 710 Mark Reizen* With The Bolshoi State Theatre Orchestra* Mark Reizen* With The Bolshoi State Theatre Orchestra* - Russian Operatic Recital(10", Mono) Monarch (3) MEL 710 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Д-14305, Д-14306 Марк Рейзен, Надежда Обухова, Єлизавета Чавдар, Іван Козловський, Павел Лисициан Марк Рейзен, Надежда Обухова, Єлизавета Чавдар, Іван Козловський, Павел Лисициан - Поэзия М. Ю. Лермонтова В Песнях И Романсах(10", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия Д-14305, Д-14306 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д-02940-1 Марк Рейзен Марк Рейзен(LP, Mono) Апрелевский Завод Д-02940-1 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
PMA 1047 Марк Рейзен Highlights from Boris Godounov and Prince Igor(LP, Album, Mono) Parlophone Odeon PMA 1047 UK Unknown Sell This Version
023227-8 Марк Рейзен Марк Рейзен(LP, Mono) Мелодия 023227-8 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

21565, 21566 М. О. Рейзен* О Нет, Молю, Не Уходи / Ясным Ли Днем, Или Ночью Угрюмою(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 21565, 21566 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
21215, 21216 М. О. Рейзен* Старый Капрал(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 21215, 21216 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
122 М. О. Рейзен* Серенада Мефистофеля(Shellac, 10", RP) Bellaccord Electro 122 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

AQVR 306-2 Марк Рейзен Бетховен, Шуберт, Шуман, Григ(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Aquarius (10) AQVR 306-2 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
33 М 10-41525-26 Марк Рейзен Романсы(LP, Comp) Мелодия 33 М 10-41525-26 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
MC 2046 Lisitsian*, Vishnevskaya*, Kozlovsky*, Firsova*, Lemeshev*, Reizen*, Myasnikova*, Petrov* Lisitsian*, Vishnevskaya*, Kozlovsky*, Firsova*, Lemeshev*, Reizen*, Myasnikova*, Petrov* - Monitor Presents Famous Soloists Of The Bolshoi Theatre In Russian Operatic Arias(LP, Comp) Monitor Records (2) MC 2046 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Д—00620, Д—00621 М. О. Рейзен* Сомнение(8", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д—00620, Д—00621 USSR 1952 Sell This Version
Д-00251, Д-00252 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Alexander Borodin / Марк Рейзен Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Alexander Borodin / Марк Рейзен - Арии Из Опер П. Чайковского И А. Бородина(8", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д-00251, Д-00252 USSR Unknown Sell This Version