Александр Холминов

Александр Холминов

Real Name:
Александр Николаевич Холминов
Profile:
Russian composer. Born 1925, in Moscow; died there in 2015.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1408485]

Artist

Александр Холминов Discography

Albums

Д 019719—20 А. Холминов* Оптимистическая Трагедия(LP, Mono) Мелодия Д 019719—20 USSR 1967 Sell This Version
СМ 02499-500 Р. Щедрин* / К. Паласио* / А. Эшпай* / А. Холминов* Р. Щедрин* / К. Паласио* / А. Эшпай* / А. Холминов* - Ленин В Сердце Народном / Ленин / Ленин С Нами / Ленин Жив(LP) Мелодия СМ 02499-500 USSR 1971 Sell This Version
33 С 10-05233-6 Александр Холминов, Солисты*, Хор* И Оркестр Большого Театра СССР* Александр Холминов, Солисты*, Хор* И Оркестр Большого Театра СССР* - Оптимистическая Трагедия (Опера)(2xLP) Мелодия 33 С 10-05233-6 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
33 С 10—09151-4 А. Холминов* Шинель / Коляска(2xLP) Мелодия 33 С 10—09151-4 USSR 1977 Sell This Version
А. Холминов* For The Sake Of The Life On Earth / Welcome Overture / Born By The Storm Мелодия USSR 1977 Sell This Version
33 С 10—10537-42 Александр Холминов Чапаев, опера в пяти картинах(3xLP + Box) Мелодия 33 С 10—10537-42 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
С10—19243-4 Камерный Оркестр Ульяновской Филармонии , Дирижер Игорь Жуков* - Г. Ф. Гендель* / А. Холминов* Камерный Оркестр Ульяновской Филармонии , Дирижер Игорь Жуков* - Г. Ф. Гендель* / А. Холминов* - Пассакалия Из Сюиты № 7 / Концерт-симфония Для Флейты И Струнного Оркестра(LP) Мелодия С10—19243-4 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
C10 19869 004 Александр Холминов Концерт Для Виолончели С Хором = Concerto For Cello And Chorus / Квартет = Quartet(LP) Мелодия C10 19869 004 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
С10 24549 006 А. Холминов* = A. Kholminov* А. Холминов* = A. Kholminov* - Симфония № 1 / Лирическая Сюита = Symphony No. 1 / Lyric Suite(LP) Мелодия С10 24549 006 USSR 1986 Sell This Version