Shanger Ohl

Real Name:
Gerd Jürgen Ohl
Profile:
German Folk singer, accordionist and songwriter, born 23 April 1952.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1408609]

Artist

Vocals

6 504 Shanger Ohl - Wat Mutt - Dat Mutt! album art Godewind Godewind - Wat Mutt - Dat Mutt!(LP, Album) BROOK (2) 6 504 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6505 Shanger Ohl - Achter Dünen Un Diek - Plattdeutsche Lieder album art Godewind Godewind - Achter Dünen Un Diek - Plattdeutsche Lieder(LP, Album, Red) BROOK (2) 6505 Germany 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

0060.415 Shanger Ohl - Plattdütsche Lieder album art Annegret Behrend Annegret Behrend - Plattdütsche Lieder(LP) BROOK (2) 0060.415 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
6 504 Shanger Ohl - Wat Mutt - Dat Mutt! album art Godewind Godewind - Wat Mutt - Dat Mutt!(LP, Album) BROOK (2) 6 504 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
88 258, 88258 Shanger Ohl - Welcome Joy, Welcome Sorrow album art Vic Abram Vic Abram - Welcome Joy, Welcome Sorrow(LP) pläne, pläne 88 258, 88258 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6505 Shanger Ohl - Achter Dünen Un Diek - Plattdeutsche Lieder album art Godewind Godewind - Achter Dünen Un Diek - Plattdeutsche Lieder(LP, Album, Red) BROOK (2) 6505 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
6521 Shanger Ohl - ...Keen Beten Mööd! album art Godewind Godewind - ...Keen Beten Mööd!(LP, Album) BROOK (2), Da Music 6521 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
17/6521 Shanger Ohl - Surfen In'ne Sünn / Godewind album art Godewind Godewind - Surfen In'ne Sünn / Godewind(7", Single, Promo) BROOK (2) 17/6521 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
6528 Shanger Ohl - Regenbogenkinder album art Godewind Godewind - Regenbogenkinder(LP, Album) BROOK (2), Da Music 6528 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
ESM 278 Shanger Ohl - Done At Last album art Lioncage Lioncage - Done At Last(CD, Album) Escape Music Ltd. ESM 278 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

6305 404 Shanger Ohl - Plattdeutsche Lieder album art Godewind Pastor Sien Koh and 2 more… Godewind - Plattdeutsche Lieder(LP, Album) Philips 6305 404 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
0060.415 Shanger Ohl - Plattdütsche Lieder album art Annegret Behrend Fridolin, Kumm Danz Mit Mi (as Ohl) and 2 more… Annegret Behrend - Plattdütsche Lieder(LP) BROOK (2) 0060.415 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
6 504 Shanger Ohl - Wat Mutt - Dat Mutt! album art Godewind De Utfluch and 6 more… Godewind - Wat Mutt - Dat Mutt!(LP, Album) BROOK (2) 6 504 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
0030.480 Shanger Ohl - Arfensupp Is Arfensupp / De Blanke Hans album art Godewind Arfensupp Is Arfensupp Godewind - Arfensupp Is Arfensupp / De Blanke Hans(7", Single) BROOK (2) 0030.480 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
6505 Shanger Ohl - Achter Dünen Un Diek - Plattdeutsche Lieder album art Godewind Lingelang De Blanke Schlie and 4 more… Godewind - Achter Dünen Un Diek - Plattdeutsche Lieder(LP, Album, Red) BROOK (2) 6505 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Shanger Ohl - Achter Dünen Un Diek album art Various Giff Uns Noch Een Ut De Buddel and 1 more… Various - Achter Dünen Un Diek (Comp) Metronome Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Shanger Ohl - Plattdütsch Hitparade (De Spitzenrenners Vun De Letzten 250 Jahrn) album art Godewind Wat Mutt - Dat Mutt Godewind - Plattdütsch Hitparade (De Spitzenrenners Vun De Letzten 250 Jahrn) BROOK (2) Germany 1984 Sell This Version
17 6802 Shanger Ohl - Camper An Der See album art Heiko Ermer Heiko Ermer - Camper An Der See(7", Single) Peer Southern Productions, All-Wa 17 6802 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
6509, 6 509 Shanger Ohl - Plattdeutsche Lieder - Vun Nix, Kummt Nix album art Godewind Kumm Doch Lang and 5 more… Godewind - Plattdeutsche Lieder - Vun Nix, Kummt Nix(LP, Album) BROOK (2), BROOK (2) 6509, 6 509 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Shanger Ohl - Made In Freesland (Plattdeutsche Lieder) album art Godewind Godewind - Made In Freesland (Plattdeutsche Lieder) Brook (2) Germany 1986 Sell This Version
EX 10 100, EX10 100 Shanger Ohl - NDR - Hörfest 87 album art Various Bring Up A Change (as S. Ohl) Various - NDR - Hörfest 87(LP, Comp) Extra Records & Tapes, Extra Records & Tapes EX 10 100, EX10 100 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
6521 Shanger Ohl - ...Keen Beten Mööd! album art Godewind Hoch In'n Wind and 6 more… Godewind - ...Keen Beten Mööd!(LP, Album) BROOK (2), Da Music 6521 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
17/6521 Shanger Ohl - Surfen In'ne Sünn / Godewind album art Godewind Surfen In'ne Sünn Godewind - Surfen In'ne Sünn / Godewind(7", Single, Promo) BROOK (2) 17/6521 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CD 76527 Various Regenbogenkinder (as S. Ohl) Various - Lieder Aus Dem Norden(CD, Comp) BROOK (2) CD 76527 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
176522 Shanger Ohl - Wiehnachtstied album art Godewind Godewind - Wiehnachtstied(7", Single) Brook (2) 176522 Germany 1990 Sell This Version