Carol Hitchcock

Real Name:
Carol Ann Hitchcock
Profile:
Australian dance-pop singer, born October 12th, 1959 in Melbourne. Known for her striking looks, which included a nose ring and a shaved head, she released only one single, the Stock, Aitken & Waterman-produced cover of The Temptations' "Get Ready" in 1987, which was only a minor hit.

She was married to Australian singer Roger Hart
Sites:
In Groups:

Videos (7) Edit