O'Bryan

O'Bryan

Real Name:
O'Bryan Mc Coy Burnette II
Profile:
Born: December 5, 1961, Sneads Ferry, North Carolina.

O'Bryan recorded nine singles that made the R & B charts in the 1980s, as well as record four albums for Capitol.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

O'Bryan Discography

Albums

O'Bryan Doin' Alright (Album) Capitol Records US 1982 Sell This Version
O'Bryan You And I (Album) Capitol Records, EMI Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
O'Bryan Be My Lover (Album) Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
ST-12520 O'Bryan Surrender(LP, Album) Capitol Records, EMI ST-12520 US 1986 Sell This Version
none O'Bryan First (CD, Album) Headstorm none US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

O'Bryan The Gigolo (Single) Capitol Records US 1981 Sell This Version
O'Bryan Still Water (Love) (Single) Capitol Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
O'Bryan Soul Train's A 'Comin' (Party Down) Capitol Records US 1983 Sell This Version
O'Bryan I'm Freaky Capitol Records US 1983 Sell This Version
O'Bryan You And I (Single) Capitol Records US 1983 Sell This Version
O'Bryan Lovelite (Single) Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
O'Bryan Breakin' Together Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
O'Bryan You Have Got To Come To Me (Single) Capitol Records US 1986 Sell This Version
O'Bryan Driving Force (Single) Capitol Records US 1986 Sell This Version
O'Bryan Tenderoni (Single) Capitol Records US 1986 Sell This Version
B-44010 O'Bryan Dreamin' About You(7") Capitol Records B-44010 US 1986 Sell This Version
052-86580 Linda Clifford / O'Bryan Linda Clifford / O'Bryan - The Black Sound(12") Capitol Records 052-86580 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

T2-32835 O'Bryan The Best Of O'Bryan(CD, Comp) The Right Stuff T2-32835 US 1996 Sell This Version
EXP2CD28 O'Bryan Doin' Alright / You And I(CD, Comp) Expansion EXP2CD28 UK 2013 Sell This Version
AR-110 Eumir Deodato, O'Bryan Eumir Deodato, O'Bryan - Happy Hour / Doin' Alright(Cass, Album, Comp) Atlantic Records (2) AR-110 Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (28) Edit