O'Bryan

Real Name:
O'Bryan Mc Coy Burnette II
Profile:
Born: December 5, 1961, Sneads Ferry, North Carolina.

O'Bryan recorded nine singles that made the R & B charts in the 1980s, as well as record four albums for Capitol.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

O'Bryan Discography Tracks

Albums

O'Bryan - Doin' Alright album art O'Bryan Doin' Alright (Album) Capitol Records US 1982 Sell This Version
O'Bryan - You And I album art O'Bryan You And I (Album) Capitol Records, EMI Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
O'Bryan - Be My Lover album art O'Bryan Be My Lover (Album) Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
ST-12520 O'Bryan - Surrender album art O'Bryan Surrender(LP, Album) Capitol Records, EMI ST-12520 US 1986 Sell This Version
none O'Bryan - First  album art O'Bryan First (CD, Album) Headstorm none US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

O'Bryan - The Gigolo album art O'Bryan The Gigolo (Single) Capitol Records US 1981 Sell This Version
O'Bryan - Still Water (Love) album art O'Bryan Still Water (Love) (Single) Capitol Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
052-86580 Linda Clifford / O'Bryan Linda Clifford / O'Bryan - The Black Sound(12") Capitol Records 052-86580 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
O'Bryan - Soul Train's A 'Comin' (Party Down) album art O'Bryan Soul Train's A 'Comin' (Party Down) (Single) Capitol Records US 1983 Sell This Version
O'Bryan - I'm Freaky album art O'Bryan I'm Freaky Capitol Records US 1983 Sell This Version
O'Bryan - You And I album art O'Bryan You And I (Single) Capitol Records US 1983 Sell This Version
O'Bryan - Lovelite album art O'Bryan Lovelite (Single) Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
O'Bryan - Breakin' Together album art O'Bryan Breakin' Together Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
P-B-5414 O'Bryan - Go On And Cry album art O'Bryan Go On And Cry(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records P-B-5414 US 1984 Sell This Version
O'Bryan - You Have Got To Come To Me album art O'Bryan You Have Got To Come To Me (Single) Capitol Records US 1986 Sell This Version
O'Bryan - Driving Force album art O'Bryan Driving Force (Single) Capitol Records US 1986 Sell This Version
O'Bryan - Tenderoni album art O'Bryan Tenderoni (Single) Capitol Records US 1986 Sell This Version
B-44010 O'Bryan - Dreamin' About You album art O'Bryan Dreamin' About You(7") Capitol Records B-44010 US 1986 Sell This Version

Compilations

T2-32835 O'Bryan - The Best Of O'Bryan album art O'Bryan The Best Of O'Bryan(CD, Comp) The Right Stuff T2-32835 US 1996 Sell This Version
O'Bryan - Doin' Alright / You And I album art O'Bryan Doin' Alright / You And I (Comp) Expansion Japan 2013 Sell This Version
AR-110 O'Bryan - Happy Hour / Doin' Alright album art Eumir Deodato, O'Bryan Eumir Deodato, O'Bryan - Happy Hour / Doin' Alright(Cass, Album, Comp) Atlantic Records (2) AR-110 Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (37) Edit