Dynamic (7)

Real Name:
Steven Lang
Profile:
Producer and DJ from Nottingham, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dynamic (7)
[a1408760]

Artist

Albums

Dynamic (7) - Discoveries Of The Deep album art Dynamik* Discoveries Of The Deep (Album) Fokuz Recordings Netherlands 2010
Dynamic (7) - Modal Lounge. album art Dynamic (7) Modal Lounge. (Album) Fokuz Recordings Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dynamic (7) - Skinwalkers / Borer (The Sect Remix) album art Data (15) / DJ E / Dynamic (7) / Prode Data (15) / DJ E / Dynamic (7) / Prode - Skinwalkers / Borer (The Sect Remix) Revolution Recordings UK 2009 Sell This Version
Dynamic (7) - Neon City EP album art Dynamic (7) Neon City EP (EP) Fokuz Recordings Netherlands 2012
Dynamic (7) - Late Night Affair EP album art Dynamic (7) Late Night Affair EP (EP) Phuzion Digital UK 2012
Dynamic (7) - Worldview Express EP album art Dynamic (7) Worldview Express EP (EP) Influenza Media UK 2012
FOKUZ 50.4 Dynamic (7) - Fokuz:50  album art Command Strange & Dynamic (7) / Cutworks & Julia Marks Command Strange & Dynamic (7) / Cutworks & Julia Marks - Fokuz:50 (12") Fokuz Recordings FOKUZ 50.4 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
Dynamic (7) - A Season Of Love / Autumn Leaves album art Intelligent Manners & Dynamic (7) Intelligent Manners & Dynamic (7) - A Season Of Love / Autumn Leaves Celsius Recordings Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
Dynamic (7) - Your World EP album art Dynamic (7) & Command Strange & Intelligent Manners Dynamic (7) & Command Strange & Intelligent Manners - Your World EP (EP) Celsius Recordings Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
Dynamic (7) - Changing Times EP album art Dynamic (7) & Blade (26) Dynamic (7) & Blade (26) - Changing Times EP (EP) Influenza Media UK 2012
Dynamic (7) - The Modal Lounge Sampler album art Dynamic (7) The Modal Lounge Sampler (EP) Fokuz Recordings Netherlands 2012
Dynamic (7) - Tokyo Blur EP album art Dynamic (7) Tokyo Blur EP (EP) Fokuz Recordings Netherlands 2012
Dynamic (7) - Eindhoven Times / Heat In Chinatown album art Furney / Dynamic (7) Furney / Dynamic (7) - Eindhoven Times / Heat In Chinatown Black Reflections Records UK 2012 Sell This Version
EXPRESS008 Dynamic (7) - Little Cotton Club / Girls album art Dynamic (7) / Dynamic (7) & Command Strange Dynamic (7) / Dynamic (7) & Command Strange - Little Cotton Club / Girls(12") Expressions EXPRESS008 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
EXPRESS006 Dynamic (7) - There Was A Girl / So Sincere album art Flowrian / Intelligent Manners & Dynamic (7) Flowrian / Intelligent Manners & Dynamic (7) - There Was A Girl / So Sincere(12") Expressions EXPRESS006 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
Dynamic (7) - Happy Alone / Rock Your Soul album art Furney / Dynamic (7) Furney / Dynamic (7) - Happy Alone / Rock Your Soul (EP) Soul Deep Recordings UK 2013 Sell This Version
CLS031V Dynamic (7) - Still Blue (Command Strange & Intelligent Manners Remix) / Knights Like These album art Brother (4) / Dynamic (7) & Malaky Brother (4) / Dynamic (7) & Malaky - Still Blue (Command Strange & Intelligent Manners Remix) / Knights Like These(12") Celsius Recordings CLS031V UK 2013 Sell This Version
Dynamic (7) - Soul Hypnosis EP album art Dynamic (7) vs Pixel (8) Dynamic (7) vs Pixel (8) - Soul Hypnosis EP (EP) Fokuz Recordings Netherlands 2013
#INFLUENZA 009V Dynamic (7) - Up In My World EP album art Dynamic (7) Up In My World EP(12", EP) Influenza Media #INFLUENZA 009V Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
INFORMV001 Dynamic (7) - A Girl Like You album art Dynamic (7) & Command Strange Dynamic (7) & Command Strange - A Girl Like You(12") Inform Records INFORMV001 UK 2013 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none Dynamic (7) - Fabric Live Bukem In Session Mix album art Dynamic (7) Fabric Live Bukem In Session Mix(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Fabric (2) none UK 2012

Miscellaneous

361015 0118523 Dynamic (7) - Fault / Extraction album art Data (15) And Dynamic (7) Data (15) And Dynamic (7) - Fault / Extraction(2xFile, MP3, 320) TDM Records 361015 0118523 Europe 2011
Dynamic (7) - Sleepy Heartland / Momentary Switch album art Dynamic (7) Sleepy Heartland / Momentary Switch Sheer Velocity Recordings UK 2012
Dynamic (7) - Big City EP album art Dynamic (7) / MsDos / Arp-1 Dynamic (7) / MsDos / Arp-1 - Big City EP Black Reflections Records Spain 2012
PMD004 Dynamic (7) - Transatlantic Love Story / She Got That Groove album art Dynamic (7) / Dynamic (7) & Intelligent Manners Dynamic (7) / Dynamic (7) & Intelligent Manners - Transatlantic Love Story / She Got That Groove(2xFile, MP3, 320) Prestige Music (2) PMD004 US 2012

Reviews

Add Review

Kerensky236

Kerensky236

March 8, 2017
Intelligent and liquidfunk producer from 2010s, one of those who does understand how to create atmosphere with the tunes he gives birth to. So pity he stopped producing after 2013 :( lost talent

Videos (29) Edit