Ruth Rendell

Ruth Rendell

Real Name:
Ruth Barbara Rendell (née Grasemann), Baroness Rendell of Babergh
Profile:
Ruth Rendell, CBE (born 17 February 1930, South Woodford, Essex, England - died 2 May 2015, London, England) was an English crime writer who also wrote under the pseudonym Barbara Vine. She was appointed a Commander of the Order of the British Empire (CBE) in 1996 and a life peer as Baroness Rendell of Babergh, of Aldeburgh in the County of Suffolk, on 24 October 1997.
Sites:
[a1408909]

Artist

Ruth Rendell Discography

Albums

none Ruth Rendell Stories From A Dark Blue Perfume(Cass, Album) HarperCollins none UK 1985 Sell This Version
ISBN-13: 978 3-89940-829-4 Andrea Sawatzki Liest Ruth Rendell Andrea Sawatzki Liest Ruth Rendell - Die Maus In Der Ecke(CD, Mono) Der Hörverlag ISBN-13: 978 3-89940-829-4 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Ruth Rendell A Needle For The Devil(Cass, Dol) HarperCollins Audio Books none UK 1998 Sell This Version