Matti Jaaranen

Real Name:
Matti Heimo Jaaranen
Profile:
Born September 22nd, 1951 in Valtimo, Finland. A Finnish actor and musician.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Matti Jaaranen
[a1409357]

Artist

Matti Jaaranen Discography Tracks

Vocals

Matti Jaaranen - Lauluja Nuppilasta album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Lauluja Nuppilasta (Album) Parlophone Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Matti Jaaranen - Tähdet Kertovat album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Tähdet Kertovat (Album) Parlophone Finland 1990 Sell This Version
777-7 80989 2 Matti Jaaranen - Grrr! album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Grrr!(CD, Album) Parlophone 777-7 80989 2 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
50180022 Matti Jaaranen - Kaikkien Aikojen Parhaat album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Kaikkien Aikojen Parhaat(CD, Album) Poptori 50180022 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
Matti Jaaranen - Kolmas Jalka Haudassa album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Kolmas Jalka Haudassa (Album) Snap Records (3) Finland 2003 Sell This Version
LLCD-004 Matti Jaaranen - Pienvikaisten Paratiisi  album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Pienvikaisten Paratiisi (CD, Album, Enh) Kestoviihde LLCD-004 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
0946 372171 2 2 Matti Jaaranen - Keski-Ikä On Syvältä album art The Original Lapinlahden Linnut* The Original Lapinlahden Linnut* - Keski-Ikä On Syvältä(CD, Single) Parlophone 0946 372171 2 2 Finland 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Matti Jaaranen - Jep album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Jep (Album) Parlophone Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Matti Jaaranen - Vihreä Gorilla album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Vihreä Gorilla (Album) Parlophone Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Matti Jaaranen - Lauluja Nuppilasta album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Lauluja Nuppilasta (Album) Parlophone Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Matti Jaaranen - Tähdet Kertovat album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Tähdet Kertovat (Album) Parlophone Finland 1990 Sell This Version
777-7 80989 2 Matti Jaaranen - Grrr! album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Grrr!(CD, Album) Parlophone 777-7 80989 2 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Matti Jaaranen - Tyttö Huutaa Hii! album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Tyttö Huutaa Hii! (Album) MTV-Musiikki Finland 1995 Sell This Version
LLCD-001 Matti Jaaranen - Kansandances album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Kansandances(CD, Album) AXR LLCD-001 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
LLCD-002 Matti Jaaranen - Iso Muna album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Iso Muna(CD, Album) Kestoviihde Oy LLCD-002 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
50180022 Matti Jaaranen - Kaikkien Aikojen Parhaat album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Kaikkien Aikojen Parhaat(CD, Album) Poptori 50180022 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
Matti Jaaranen - Kolmas Jalka Haudassa album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Kolmas Jalka Haudassa (Album) Snap Records (3) Finland 2003 Sell This Version
LLCD-004 Matti Jaaranen - Pienvikaisten Paratiisi  album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Pienvikaisten Paratiisi (CD, Album, Enh) Kestoviihde LLCD-004 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
0946 372171 2 2 Matti Jaaranen - Keski-Ikä On Syvältä album art The Original Lapinlahden Linnut* The Original Lapinlahden Linnut* - Keski-Ikä On Syvältä(CD, Single) Parlophone 0946 372171 2 2 Finland 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Matti Jaaranen - Jep album art Lapinlahden Linnut Miksei Asioista Puhuta (as M. Jaaranen) Lapinlahden Linnut - Jep (Album) Parlophone Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Matti Jaaranen - Vihreä Gorilla album art Lapinlahden Linnut Aarre Arvokkain (as M. Jaaranen) Lapinlahden Linnut - Vihreä Gorilla (Album) Parlophone Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Matti Jaaranen - Lauluja Nuppilasta album art Lapinlahden Linnut Kohta Varisee! (as M. Jaaranen) and 1 more… Lapinlahden Linnut - Lauluja Nuppilasta (Album) Parlophone Finland 1988 Sell This Version
777-7 93987 1 Matti Jaaranen - Ei Oikotietä Sankaruuteen 1983–1989 album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Ei Oikotietä Sankaruuteen 1983–1989(LP, Comp) Parlophone 777-7 93987 1 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Matti Jaaranen - Tähdet Kertovat album art Lapinlahden Linnut Älä Viskaa Mua Pihalle (as M. Jaaranen) and 1 more… Lapinlahden Linnut - Tähdet Kertovat (Album) Parlophone Finland 1990 Sell This Version
777-7 80989 2 Matti Jaaranen - Grrr! album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Grrr!(CD, Album) Parlophone 777-7 80989 2 Finland 1992 Sell This Version