Markku Toikka

Real Name:
Markku Tapani Toikka
Profile:
Born April 5th, 1955 in Somero, Finland. A Finnish actor and musician.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Markku Toikka
[a1409358]

Artist

Markku Toikka Discography Tracks

Vocals

MGM 2002 Markku Toikka - Kadonnut Karavaani album art Casablanca Vox Casablanca Vox - Kadonnut Karavaani(LP, Album) Megamania MGM 2002 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Markku Toikka - Vihreä Gorilla album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Vihreä Gorilla (Album) Parlophone Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Markku Toikka - Lauluja Nuppilasta album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Lauluja Nuppilasta (Album) Parlophone Finland 1988 Sell This Version
0946 372171 2 2 Markku Toikka - Keski-Ikä On Syvältä album art The Original Lapinlahden Linnut* The Original Lapinlahden Linnut* - Keski-Ikä On Syvältä(CD, Single) Parlophone 0946 372171 2 2 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
IVKH201301, IVKH201302, IVKH201303, IVKH201304 Markku Toikka - Konehuone - Teoksia Ajassa 1976-2011 album art Ilkka Volanen Syke and 9 more… Ilkka Volanen - Konehuone - Teoksia Ajassa 1976-2011(4xCDr, Album, Comp) Not On Label (Volanen) IVKH201301, IVKH201302, IVKH201303, IVKH201304 Finland 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LRLP 283 Markku Toikka - Näytelmämusiikkia album art Toni Edelmann Laulu Batalan Lapsuuden Ajoilta Toni Edelmann - Näytelmämusiikkia(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 283 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Markku Toikka - Lapinlahden Linnut album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Lapinlahden Linnut (Album) Parlophone Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Markku Toikka - Jep album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Jep (Album) Parlophone Finland 1986 Sell This Version
MGM 2002 Markku Toikka - Kadonnut Karavaani album art Casablanca Vox Casablanca Vox - Kadonnut Karavaani(LP, Album) Megamania MGM 2002 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Markku Toikka - Vihreä Gorilla album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Vihreä Gorilla (Album) Parlophone Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Markku Toikka - Lauluja Nuppilasta album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Lauluja Nuppilasta (Album) Parlophone Finland 1988 Sell This Version
0946 372171 2 2 Markku Toikka - Keski-Ikä On Syvältä album art The Original Lapinlahden Linnut* The Original Lapinlahden Linnut* - Keski-Ikä On Syvältä(CD, Single) Parlophone 0946 372171 2 2 Finland 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Markku Toikka - Jep album art Lapinlahden Linnut Jep (as M. Toikka) and 1 more… Lapinlahden Linnut - Jep (Album) Parlophone Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Markku Toikka - Vihreä Gorilla album art Lapinlahden Linnut Koiranelämää (as M. Toikka) Lapinlahden Linnut - Vihreä Gorilla (Album) Parlophone Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Markku Toikka - Lauluja Nuppilasta album art Lapinlahden Linnut Saako Niin Tehdä (as M. Toikka) Lapinlahden Linnut - Lauluja Nuppilasta (Album) Parlophone Finland 1988 Sell This Version
777-7 93987 1 Markku Toikka - Ei Oikotietä Sankaruuteen 1983–1989 album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Ei Oikotietä Sankaruuteen 1983–1989(LP, Comp) Parlophone 777-7 93987 1 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
7243 532429 2 3 Markku Toikka - Sedät Jaksaa Heilua  album art Lapinlahden Linnut Miksei Asioista Puhuta (as M. Toikka) Lapinlahden Linnut - Sedät Jaksaa Heilua (2xCD, Comp) Parlophone 7243 532429 2 3 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
50180022 Markku Toikka - Kaikkien Aikojen Parhaat album art Lapinlahden Linnut Saako Niin Tehdä (as M. Toikka) Lapinlahden Linnut - Kaikkien Aikojen Parhaat(CD, Album) Poptori 50180022 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
50999 633719 2 5 Markku Toikka - Jälleen Soittaa Dallapé / Sä Kaunehin Oot album art Dallapé Jälleen Soittaa Dallapé Dallapé - Jälleen Soittaa Dallapé / Sä Kaunehin Oot(CD, Single) Blue Note 50999 633719 2 5 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
50999 633367 2 6 Markku Toikka - Jälleen Soittaa Dallapé album art Dallapé Jälleen Soittaa Dallapé Dallapé - Jälleen Soittaa Dallapé(CD, Album) Blue Note 50999 633367 2 6 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
5099973997122 Markku Toikka - Parhaat Bongaukset 1 1985-1988 album art Lapinlahden Linnut Saako Niin Tehdä and 2 more… Lapinlahden Linnut - Parhaat Bongaukset 1 1985-1988(2xCD, Comp) Parlophone, Emi Finland 5099973997122 Finland 2013 Sell This Version