Jorge González Allué

Real Name:
Jorge Gonzalez Allué
Profile:
Latin Music Pianist, Composer & Arranger; born in Camagüey, Cuba on February 10, 1910 ~ † November 4, 2001. He began his musical studies as a child in 1920 with a cousin, Maria Josefa González Allué, and then continued with Maria Larín Carmenates. In 1925 he graduated in piano, music theory and theory at the National Conservatory of Music in Havana Hubert de Blanck .

In 1936 he traveled to Cali , Colombia where he worked as a pianist in the orchestra of Florian Maya, integrated with various Cuban and Colombian musicians. In 1937 he ventured to Lima, Peru with the orchestra of Don Vidal, with whom he appeared for the Cadena De Lima .

His work exceeds 300 compositions, divided into different genres that address both the popular and the concert music and musical theater . Within these pieces have many songs, boleros, comedic lyrical and even a stamp.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1409619]

Artist

Jorge González Allué Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Jorge González Allué - Volumen 4 album art Los Guaracheros De Oriente Amorosa Guajira (as Jorge González Allue) Los Guaracheros De Oriente - Volumen 4 (Album) Ansonia, Ansonia US 1968 Sell This Version
Jorge González Allué - Aquellas Lindas Melodías album art Guillermo Portabales Amorosa Guajira (as G. Allue) Guillermo Portabales - Aquellas Lindas Melodías (Comp) Gma (3) Spain 1972 Sell This Version
CML-2932 Jorge González Allué - Noches De Cumbias Con Luisin Landaez album art Luisin Landaez Amorosa Guajira (as González Allue) Luisin Landaez - Noches De Cumbias Con Luisin Landaez(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor CML-2932 Chile 1972 Sell This Version
Jorge González Allué - Recuerda A Portabales album art Roberto Torres Amorosa Guajira (as González Allue) Roberto Torres - Recuerda A Portabales (Album) SAR Records (2) US 1979 Sell This Version
CD-114 Jorge González Allué - Danzones Y Guajiras De Salón album art Los Violines De Pego* Amorosa Guajira / Junto Al Palmar Del Bajío (as J. G. Allue) Los Violines De Pego* - Danzones Y Guajiras De Salón(CD, Comp) TH-Rodven CD-114 US 1988 Sell This Version
A36035 Jorge González Allué - Album De Cuba - 44 Grandes Exitos De: Guillermo Portabales, Celina Y Reutilio Y Los Guaracheros De Oriente album art Guillermo Portabales, Celina Y Reutilio Y Los Guaracheros De Oriente Guillermo Portabales, Celina Y Reutilio Y Los Guaracheros De Oriente - Album De Cuba - 44 Grandes Exitos De: Guillermo Portabales, Celina Y Reutilio Y Los Guaracheros De Oriente(3xLP, Comp) Discos Fuentes A36035 Colombia 1990 Sell This Version
89.2965 Jorge González Allué - Latin Dancing album art Andrés Alén Y Ramón Huerta Amorosa Guajira Andrés Alén Y Ramón Huerta - Latin Dancing(LP) Fonomusic 89.2965 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
503821 Jorge González Allué - Siempre Cubano album art Manolo Torrente Amorosa Guajira (as González Allué) Manolo Torrente - Siempre Cubano(CD, Album, RM) Reyes Records 503821 US 2004 Sell This Version
PC0790 Jorge González Allué - Coralia Fernandez y Ramón Veloz album art Coralia Fernández, Ramón Veloz Amorosa Guajira Coralia Fernández, Ramón Veloz - Coralia Fernandez y Ramón Veloz(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0790 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PC0559 Jorge González Allué - Dúo Cabrisas-Farach album art Dúo Cabrisas-Farach Amorosa Guajira Dúo Cabrisas-Farach - Dúo Cabrisas-Farach(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0559 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PC0115 Jorge González Allué - Guillermo Portabales album art Guillermo Portabales Amorosa Guajira Guillermo Portabales - Guillermo Portabales(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0115 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PC0110 Jorge González Allué - Havana album art Orquesta Riverside Amorosa Guajira (Guajira) Orquesta Riverside - Havana(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0110 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PC0739 Jorge González Allué - Fernando Albuerne album art Fernando Albuerne Amorosa Guajira (Guajira) Fernando Albuerne - Fernando Albuerne(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0739 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
LPG 1184 Jorge González Allué - El Carretero album art Guillermo Portabales Amorosa Guajira (as González Allue) Guillermo Portabales - El Carretero(LP, Comp) Gema Records LPG 1184 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
LD-3306 Jorge González Allué - Clara Y Mario album art Clara Y Mario Guajira Sentimental Clara Y Mario - Clara Y Mario(LP, Mono) Areito LD-3306 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
LP-3097 Jorge González Allué - Recuerdos De Cuba album art Fernando Albuerne Con El Trio Los Cubanitos Amorosa Guajira (Guajira) (as González Allué) Fernando Albuerne Con El Trio Los Cubanitos - Recuerdos De Cuba(LP, Album) Panart LP-3097 US Unknown Sell This Version
EP 7015 Jorge González Allué - Instrumental album art Orquesta Egrem Amorosa Guajira Orquesta Egrem - Instrumental(7", EP) Areito, Havana Club EP 7015 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
UNK-1510, CD-1510 Jorge González Allué - Música Sinfónica Cubana album art Gonzalo Roig Amorosa Guajira (as G. Allue) Gonzalo Roig - Música Sinfónica Cubana(CDr, Comp) Uniko Records, Uniko Records UNK-1510, CD-1510 Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

LPG-1184 Jorge González Allué - El carretero en la voz de Portabales album art Guillermo Portabales Amorosa Guajira Guillermo Portabales - El carretero en la voz de Portabales(LP) Gema Records LPG-1184 Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
LPY-0539 Jorge González Allué - Por los campos de Cuba album art Carlos Alas Del Casino Amorosa Guajira Carlos Alas Del Casino - Por los campos de Cuba(LP, Album) Yare LPY-0539 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version