Real Name:
Jorge Gonzalez Allué
Profile:
Latin Music Pianist, Composer & Arranger; born in Camagüey, Cuba on February 10, 1910 ~ † November 4, 2001. He began his musical studies as a child in 1920 with a cousin, Maria Josefa González Allué, and then continued with Maria Larín Carmenates. In 1925 he graduated in piano, music theory and theory at the National Conservatory of Music in Havana Hubert de Blanck .

In 1936 he traveled to Cali , Colombia where he worked as a pianist in the orchestra of Florian Maya, integrated with various Cuban and Colombian musicians. In 1937 he ventured to Lima, Peru with the orchestra of Don Vidal, with whom he appeared for the Cadena De Lima .

His work exceeds 300 compositions, divided into different genres that address both the popular and the concert music and musical theater . Within these pieces have many songs, boleros, comedic lyrical and even a stamp.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1409619]

Artist

Jorge González Allué Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Los Guaracheros De Oriente Amorosa Guajira (as Jorge González Allue) Los Guaracheros De Oriente - Volumen 4 (Album) Ansonia, Ansonia US 1968 Sell This Version
Guillermo Portabales Amorosa Guajira (as G. Allue) Guillermo Portabales - Aquellas Lindas Melodías (Comp) Gma (3) Spain 1972 Sell This Version
SLP 1004 Roberto Torres Amorosa Guajira (as González Allue) Roberto Torres - Recuerda A Portabales(LP, Album) SAR Records (2) SLP 1004 US 1979 Sell This Version
CD-114 Los Violines De Pego* Amorosa Guajira / Junto Al Palmar Del Bajío (as J. G. Allue) Los Violines De Pego* - Danzones Y Guajiras De Salón(CD, Comp) TH-Rodven CD-114 US 1988 Sell This Version
A36035 Guillermo Portabales, Celina Y Reutilio Y Los Guaracheros De Oriente Guillermo Portabales, Celina Y Reutilio Y Los Guaracheros De Oriente - Album De Cuba - 44 Grandes Exitos De: Guillermo Portabales, Celina Y Reutilio Y Los Guaracheros De Oriente(3xLP, Comp) Discos Fuentes A36035 Colombia 1990 Sell This Version
89.2965 Andrés Alén Y Ramón Huerta Amorosa Guajira Andrés Alén Y Ramón Huerta - Latin Dancing(LP) Fonomusic 89.2965 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
PC0790 Coralia Fernández, Ramón Veloz Amorosa Guajira Coralia Fernández, Ramón Veloz - Coralia Fernandez y Ramón Veloz(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0790 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PC0559 Dúo Cabrisas-Farach Amorosa Guajira Dúo Cabrisas-Farach - Dúo Cabrisas-Farach(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0559 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PC0115 Guillermo Portabales Amorosa Guajira Guillermo Portabales - Guillermo Portabales(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0115 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PC0110 Orquesta Riverside Amorosa Guajira (Guajira) Orquesta Riverside - Havana(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0110 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PC0739 Fernando Albuerne Amorosa Guajira (Guajira) Fernando Albuerne - Fernando Albuerne(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0739 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
LD-3306 Clara Y Mario Guajira Sentimental Clara Y Mario - Clara Y Mario(LP, Mono) Areito LD-3306 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
LP-3097 Fernando Albuerne Con El Trio Los Cubanitos Amorosa Guajira (Guajira) (as González Allué) Fernando Albuerne Con El Trio Los Cubanitos - Recuerdos De Cuba(LP, Album) Panart LP-3097 US Unknown Sell This Version
EP 7015 Orquesta Egrem Amorosa Guajira Orquesta Egrem - Instrumental(7", EP) Areito, Havana Club EP 7015 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version
UNK-1510, CD-1510 Gonzalo Roig Amorosa Guajira (as G. Allue) Gonzalo Roig - Música Sinfónica Cubana(CDr, Comp) Uniko Records, Uniko Records UNK-1510, CD-1510 Unknown Sell This Version