HYO

Real Name:
Jonathan Gallo Sevilla
Profile:
Hyo, Burgos producer born in 1985 (ES).

From an early age, he was always attracted to dark and aggressive sounds of unconventional music.

At the age of 14, he discovered the style breaks, IDM and experimental hand Aphex Twin, who has since become the center of your musical universe, feeling very curious about how it was able to create all this range of sounds . This curiosity is why the start of their productions.

Over time focused more on the techno scene, feeling identified with the industrial techno Birmingham.

His productions are characterized by strong rhythms and tribal, dense and aggressive rhythms, and deep and dark atmospheres with industrial dyes.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1409643]

Artist

HYO Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

HYO - Season`s Report album art Hyo, From The Mirror, Stingrays Hyo, From The Mirror, Stingrays - Season`s Report Sol Label Records 2011 Sell This Version
CICUTA004 HYO - Wicked Game EP album art Hyo Wicked Game EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Cicuta Netlabel CICUTA004 Spain 2011
darkg004 HYO - Batbit V2  album art Hyo Batbit V2 (3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Dark Garden Recordings darkg004 Spain 2012
005 HYO - Fictitius Forces Ep album art HYO Fictitius Forces Ep(3xFile, WAV, EP) Concepts Records 005 Spain 2013
darkg052, DarkG052 HYO - In Your Head EP album art HYO In Your Head EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Dark Garden Recordings, Dark Garden Recordings darkg052, DarkG052 2017

Miscellaneous

AE083 HYO - Cardinal Paths album art Hyo Cardinal Paths(4xFile, FLAC) Audioexit Records AE083 Hungary 2015
BSC086 HYO - BSC086 album art Hyo BSC086(5xFile, MP3, 320) Black Stars Corporation Records BSC086 Spain 2017

Videos (9) Edit