Johnny Y (2)

Johnny Y (2)

Real Name:
Johnny Yono
Profile:
Trance/Progressive/Electro DJ & producer, as well as actor.
Based in Los Angeles, California, USA, since his move in August 2003.
Born: July 24th 1981 in Livonia, Michigan, USA
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1409956]

Artist

Johnny Y (2) Discography Tracks

Remix

MR010 Skylab 2000 Rollergirl (Johnny Y Remix) Skylab 2000 - Rollergirl 2008(3xFile, MP3, 320) Metronix Recordings MR010 US 2008
MR011 Teize Friday Night (Johnny Y Epic Remix) Teize - Friday Night(8xFile, MP3, 320) Metronix Recordings MR011 US 2008
001-A Destination X Discovery (Johnny Y West Coast Mix) Destination X - Discovery(5xFile, MP3, 320) Destination X Music 001-A US 2008
DS29018 Various One More Time (Johnny Y Remix) Various - Two Years On(10xFile, MP3) Dissident Music DS29018 US 2009
METR022 SECTR 24 Ft. Chelsea Lee Say Goodbye (Johnny Y Remix) SECTR 24 Ft. Chelsea Lee - Say Goodbye (Remixes)(4xFile, MP3, 320) Metronix Recordings METR022 US 2009
SMUTH014 The Flyers & Mike Sonar Land Of Hope (Mike Hovsepian & Johnny Y Remix) The Flyers & Mike Sonar - Land Of Hope(4xFile, MP3, 320) Smu[th] Digital SMUTH014 US 2010

Production

METR022 SECTR 24 Ft. Chelsea Lee Say Goodbye (Johnny Y Remix) SECTR 24 Ft. Chelsea Lee - Say Goodbye (Remixes)(4xFile, MP3, 320) Metronix Recordings METR022 US 2009
SMUTH014 The Flyers & Mike Sonar Land Of Hope (Mike Hovsepian & Johnny Y Remix) The Flyers & Mike Sonar - Land Of Hope(4xFile, MP3, 320) Smu[th] Digital SMUTH014 US 2010