Jon Moss

Real Name:
Jonathan Aubrey Moss
Profile:
English musician, producer and engineer, born September 11, 1957, in Wandsworth, London, England, best known as the drummer of Culture Club. He also played with The Damned and Adam And The Ants.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

28・3P-380 Growing Up — Jon Moss Various To Know Him Is To Love Him Various - Growing Up(LP, Comp, Mono) Epic 28・3P-380 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RL 401 Rock Over London #401 — Jon Moss Various Interview With John Moss Of Culture Club Various - Rock Over London #401(LP, Comp, Transcription) Rock Over London RL 401 US 1987 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

voodoochild13cider

voodoochild13cider

November 14, 2020
Jon Moss was also the drummer in puck band London in and around 1977/78.