Goony Strömmer

Real Name:
Gunnar Evert Strömmer
Profile:
Born November 6th, 1914 in Ikaalinen, Finland. Died June 2nd, 2006 in Tampere, Finland. A long-time Finnish jazz drummer, pianist and singer.

Goony Strömmer Discography Tracks

Vocals

ALEKSI 1 Goony Strömmer - Lyhdyn Henki album art Goony's Old-Timers Goony's Old-Timers - Lyhdyn Henki(12", MiniAlbum) Aleksin Ravintolat Oy ALEKSI 1 Finland 1990 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ALEKSI 1 Goony Strömmer - Lyhdyn Henki album art Goony's Old-Timers Goony's Old-Timers - Lyhdyn Henki(12", MiniAlbum) Aleksin Ravintolat Oy ALEKSI 1 Finland 1990 Sell This Version