Real Name:
Aarre Johannes Kari
Profile:
Born November 12th, 1929. Died April 24th, 1993. A Finnish jazz musician and singer.
In Groups:
[a1410893]

Artist

Acre Kari Discography Tracks

SRL 2 Fenno Jazz Band Fenno Jazz Band - Aleksanterin Jazzyhtye / Tanssin Tapaan(Shellac, Single) Suomen Rytmikerhojen Liitto SRL 2 Finland 1950 Sell This Version
SLP 566 Various Muskrat Ramble and 1 more… Various - Finnish Dixieland Jazz(LP, Comp) Scandia SLP 566 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
SLP 634 Jani Uhlenius Orkestereineen Jani Uhlenius Orkestereineen - Sokeripala - Ja Muuta Makeaa...(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 634 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
SELP-020 J.J. & Lännenmiehet J.J. & Lännenmiehet - Ootko Valmis Kantriin?(LP, Album) Selecta (2) SELP-020 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
BSC LP 001 Acre Kari Acre Kari - Acre And His Chicago Seven(LP, Album) Bioscience BSC LP 001 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
4509-97735-2 Various Muskrat Ramble Various - Suomalainen Jazz 1929-1959 Osa 2(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Fazer Music 4509-97735-2 Scandinavia 1994 Sell This Version
JHNCD 2504 Juice Leskinen Grand Slam Juice Leskinen Grand Slam - Boogieteorian Alkeet Peruskoulun Ala-Astetta Varten, Lyhyt Oppimäärä(CD, Album, RE, RP) Johanna JHNCD 2504 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit