Real Name:
Aarre Johannes Kari
Profile:
Born November 12th, 1929. Died April 24th, 1993. A Finnish jazz musician and singer.
In Groups:
[a1410893]

Artist

Albums

Acre Kari - Diga-Diga-Doo album art Jani Uhlenius Orkestereineen Sing Sing Sing and 5 more… Jani Uhlenius Orkestereineen - Diga-Diga-Doo (Album) Scandia Finland 1975 Sell This Version
SLP 634 Acre Kari - Sokeripala - Ja Muuta Makeaa... album art Jani Uhlenius Orkestereineen Sonny Boy and 3 more… Jani Uhlenius Orkestereineen - Sokeripala - Ja Muuta Makeaa...(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 634 Finland 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

MMLP 14 Acre Kari - Lepopäivän Ratoksi 3 album art Various Kuti Kuti Kut Various - Lepopäivän Ratoksi 3(LP, Comp) Mikä Mikä MMLP 14 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
MMLP 27 Acre Kari - Humpparieha album art Various Hulihumppaa Various - Humpparieha(LP, Comp) Satsanga Records MMLP 27 Finland 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit