Joe Diorio

Joe Diorio

Real Name:
Joseph Louis Diorio
Profile:
American jazz guitarist, born 6 August 1936 in Waterbury, Connecticut, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1411164]

Artist

Joe Diorio Discography

Albums

SB-1 Wally Cirillo / Joe Diorio Wally Cirillo / Joe Diorio - Rapport(LP, Album) Spitball Records SB-1 US 1974 Sell This Version
Joe Diorio Solo Guitar (Album) Spitball US 1975 Sell This Version
SB Three Joe Diorio, Wally Cirillo Joe Diorio, Wally Cirillo - Soloduo(LP, Album) Spitball Records, Inc. SB Three US 1976 Sell This Version
SB 5 Joe Diorio, Steve Bagby Joe Diorio, Steve Bagby - Straight Ahead To The Light(LP, Album) Spitball Records SB 5 US 1976 Sell This Version
Joe Diorio Peaceful Journey (Album) Spitball Records US 1977 Sell This Version
SJP 146 Gijs Hendriks / Joe Diorio / Bert Van Erk / Michael Baird Gijs Hendriks / Joe Diorio / Bert Van Erk / Michael Baird - Feedles(LP) Timeless Records (3) SJP 146 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Joe Diorio, Jeff Berlin, Vin Colaiuta* Joe Diorio, Jeff Berlin, Vin Colaiuta* - 20th Century Impressions (Album) J Disc US 1981 Sell This Version
Joe Diorio Special Guest Harvie Swartz Joe Diorio Special Guest Harvie Swartz - Earth Moon Earth (Album) Nocturne France 1987 Sell This Version
Joe Diorio & Robben Ford Joe Diorio & Robben Ford - Minor Elegance (Album) MGI Records, Intercord Germany 1989 Sell This Version
MGR 1010 Joe Diorio Italy(CD, Album) MGI Records MGR 1010 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
RMCD 4502 Joe Diorio And Riccardo Del Fra Joe Diorio And Riccardo Del Fra - Double Take(CD, Album) RAM Records (7) RMCD 4502 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
RMCD 4501 Joe Diorio We Will Meet Again(CD, Album) Ram Records Ltd. RMCD 4501 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
RMCD 4505 Mick Goodrick, Joe Diorio Mick Goodrick, Joe Diorio - Rare Birds(CD, Album) RAM Records (7) RMCD 4505 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
RMCD 4514 Joe Diorio, Steve LaSpina, Steve Bagby Joe Diorio, Steve LaSpina, Steve Bagby - More Than Friends(CD, Album) RAM Records (7) RMCD 4514 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
RMCD4523 Joe Diorio I Remember You - A Tribute To Wes Montgomery(CD, Album) RAM Records (7) RMCD4523 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
LP 1000 Joe Diorio Bonita(LP, Album) Zdenek Records LP 1000 US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

oldhippierick

oldhippierick

August 3, 2015
edited over 2 years ago
Let's not forget:
Joe Diorio - More Than Friends 1994
Label: Ram Records [RMCD4514] CD Italy 1994
This was the 2nd meeting between artists. 1st was "Straight Ahead To The Light" 1976
post as comment do to the BS if I add this to list..~ ☮ldhíppíèЯíck