Sid Jaxon

Real Name:
Sidney Jackson Wyche
Profile:
1922 - 1983.
Born in Hampton, Virginia in 1922. An accomplished musician and composer.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1411169]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Sid Jaxon - Honey Bird album art The Diamonds Honey Bird (as Jackson) The Diamonds - Honey Bird (EP) Mercury Italy 1957 Sell This Version
EP-60.064 Sid Jaxon - Honey Bird album art The Diamonds Honey Bird (as Jackson) The Diamonds - Honey Bird(7", EP) Mercury EP-60.064 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
Sid Jaxon - A Big Hunk O' Love / My Wish Came True album art Elvis Presley With The Jordanaires A Big Hunk O' Love Elvis Presley With The Jordanaires - A Big Hunk O' Love / My Wish Came True (Single) RCA Victor UK 1959 Sell This Version
Sid Jaxon - Rock! Con Los Locos Del Ritmo album art Los Locos Del Ritmo Un Gran Pedazo De Amor (A Big Hunk O' Love) (as Jaxon) Los Locos Del Ritmo - Rock! Con Los Locos Del Ritmo (Album) Dimsa Mexico 1959 Sell This Version
Sid Jaxon - 50,000,000 Elvis Fans Can't Be Wrong (Elvis' Gold Records, Vol. 2) album art Elvis Presley A Big Hunk O' Love Elvis Presley - 50,000,000 Elvis Fans Can't Be Wrong (Elvis' Gold Records, Vol. 2) (Comp) RCA Victor South Africa 1959 Sell This Version
LRS 1073 Sid Jaxon - Iso Lemmen Pala / Enkelinkasvot album art Rauli Badding Somerjoki Iso Lemmen Pala (as Saxon) Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Iso Lemmen Pala / Enkelinkasvot(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 1073 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
6C 062 39213 Sid Jaxon - Banden 3 album art Banden* Morgenbordet (A Big Hunk Of Love) (as Sid Wycke) Banden* - Banden 3(LP, Album) EMI 6C 062 39213 Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
NL 90056 Sid Jaxon - Elvis! La Légende - 40 Grands Succès Du King (1954-1977) album art Elvis Presley A Big Hunk Of Love Elvis Presley - Elvis! La Légende - 40 Grands Succès Du King (1954-1977)(2xLP, Comp, Gat) RCA NL 90056 France 1987 Sell This Version
Sid Jaxon - Synnyin Rokkaamaan album art Rauli Badding Somerjoki Iso Lemmen Pala (Big Hunk Of Love) (as Jaxon) Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Synnyin Rokkaamaan (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1987 Sell This Version
BVCM-37083~37102/37186~95 Sid Jaxon - Elvis Paper Sleeve Collection Vol. 1 album art Elvis Presley A Big Hunk O' Love Elvis Presley - Elvis Paper Sleeve Collection Vol. 1(Box, Ltd + 13xCD, Album, RM, Pap + 2xCD, Comp, RM,) BMG, RCA BVCM-37083~37102/37186~95 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
LXCD 636 Sid Jaxon - Iso Lemmen Pala (Badding Laulaa Elvistä) album art Rauli Badding Somerjoki Iso Lemmen Pala (Big Hunk Of Love) (as Jaxon) Rauli Badding Somerjoki - Iso Lemmen Pala (Badding Laulaa Elvistä)(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 636 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
AllstarCDS 022 Sid Jaxon - Iso Lemmen Pala album art Yölintu Yölintu - Iso Lemmen Pala(CDr, Single) Allstar Music AllstarCDS 022 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
NOT2LP151 Sid Jaxon - Elvis Gold The Original Hits album art Elvis Presley A Big Hunk Of Love (as Wayne) Elvis Presley - Elvis Gold The Original Hits(2xLP, Comp, S/Edition, Gat) Not Now Music NOT2LP151 UK 2012 Sell This Version
AXR095 Various Iso Lemmen Pala (as Sid Jaxson) Various - Hittiparaati 15 (40 Suomalaista Hittiä)(2xCD, Comp) AXR Music AXR095 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
JTU AL 24 The Kings (15) A Big Hunk O' Love (as Jaxon) The Kings (15) - Tribute To Elvis Presley - Jailhouse Rock(LP, Comp) Surprise (3) JTU AL 24 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
461 032, 461032 Sid Jaxon - Elvis' Gold Records - Volume 2 album art Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires A Big Hunk O' Love (as S. Jaxon) Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires - Elvis' Gold Records - Volume 2(LP, Comp, RE) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 461 032, 461032 France Unknown Sell This Version