Rex Holman

Real Name:
Roy Eugene Baker
Profile:
Rex Holman (born November 19, 1928, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA) is an American actor.

He appeared in many TV and film roles including one episode of the original series of Star Trek as well as one of the subsequent films. He also appeared in one episode of The Monkees. In 1970 he recorded an acid folk album which remains his sole recording.
[a1411757]

Artist

Albums

Rex Holman - Here In The Land Of Victory album art Rex Holman Here In The Land Of Victory (Album) Pentagram US 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit