Максим Михайлов

Real Name:
Максим Дормидонтович Михайлов
Profile:
Soviet / Russian singer (bass profundo), film actor. Archdeacon of the Russian Orthodox Church. People's Artist of USSR (1940). Winner of two first-degree Stalin Prizes (1941, 1942). Father of Игорь Михайлов.
Born: August 25 (13 O.S.), 1893, Koltsovka, Kazan Governorate (now Chuvash Republic), Russian Empire
Died: March 30, 1971, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a1411797]

Artist

Максим Михайлов Discography Tracks

Albums

33Д-023183, 33Д-023184 Максим Михайлов - Поет Максим Михайлов album art Максим Михайлов Поет Максим Михайлов(LP, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д-023183, 33Д-023184 USSR 1968 Sell This Version
М10—41523-24, 33 М 10—41523-24 Максим Михайлов - Арии И Сцены Из Опер album art Максим Михайлов Арии И Сцены Из Опер(LP, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия М10—41523-24, 33 М 10—41523-24 USSR 1979 Sell This Version
M 10 42769-70 Максим Михайлов - Бас album art Максим Михайлов Бас(LP) Мелодия M 10 42769-70 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
М10 48925 001 М. Глинка*, Максим Михайлов, Наталия Шпиллер, Георгий Нэлепп, Елизавета Антонова М. Глинка*, Максим Михайлов, Наталия Шпиллер, Георгий Нэлепп, Елизавета Антонова - Иван Сусанин(4xLP, Album, Mono, Box) Мелодия М10 48925 001 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
Lys 055/56 Максим Михайлов - La Fiancée Du Tsar album art Nikolaï Rimsky-Korsakoff* - Natalya Chpiller*, Maxim Mikailov*, Maria Maksakova*, Anatoly Orfionov*, Piotr Medtviediev, Choeur* Et Orchestre Du Bolchoï De Moscou*, Liev Steinberg* Nikolaï Rimsky-Korsakoff* - Natalya Chpiller*, Maxim Mikailov*, Maria Maksakova*, Anatoly Orfionov*, Piotr Medtviediev, Choeur* Et Orchestre Du Bolchoï De Moscou*, Liev Steinberg* - La Fiancée Du Tsar(2xCD, RE, RM) Lys Lys 055/56 France 1996 Sell This Version
33Д-033715, 33Д-033716 Максим Михайлов - Сцены И Арии Из Опер album art Максим Михайлов Сцены И Арии Из Опер(LP, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д-033715, 33Д-033716 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Максим Михайлов - Ревела Буря (Ермак) / Есть На Волге Утес album art М. Д. Михайлов* Ревела Буря (Ермак) / Есть На Волге Утес SovSong, SovSong USSR 1934 Sell This Version
5794, 6448 Максим Михайлов - Во Субботу, День Ненастный / Ах, Ты Степь Широкая album art М. Д. Михайлов*, П. Т. Киричек* И Ф. П. Федотов* М. Д. Михайлов*, П. Т. Киричек* И Ф. П. Федотов* - Во Субботу, День Ненастный / Ах, Ты Степь Широкая(Shellac, 10") Ногинский Завод, Ногинский Завод 5794, 6448 USSR 1937 Sell This Version
Максим Михайлов - Уж Ты, Поле Мое, Поле Чистое / По Диким Степям Забайкалья album art М. Д. Михайлов* Уж Ты, Поле Мое, Поле Чистое / По Диким Степям Забайкалья Ленинградский Завод, Ленинградский Завод USSR 1948 Sell This Version
Максим Михайлов - Ария Сусанина album art М. Д. Михайлов* Ария Сусанина Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1955 Sell This Version
12257, 12258 Максим Михайлов - Степь Да Степь Кругом album art М. Д. Михайлов* Степь Да Степь Кругом(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 12257, 12258 USSR 1956 Sell This Version
10845, 10846 Максим Михайлов - Ах Ты, Степь Широкая / За Реченькой Яр Хмель album art И. С. Козловский* / И. С. Козловский* И М. Д. Михайлов* И. С. Козловский* / И. С. Козловский* И М. Д. Михайлов* - Ах Ты, Степь Широкая / За Реченькой Яр Хмель(Shellac, 10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 10845, 10846 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
19329, 19330 Максим Михайлов - Из-За Острова На Стрежень album art М. Д. Михайлов* Из-За Острова На Стрежень(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 19329, 19330 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
3250 Максим Михайлов - Slavnoje Morie Swiaschennyi Baikal / Prekrasnije Gory Stolitcy album art M. Mikhailov* / I. Shmeliov* M. Mikhailov* / I. Shmeliov* - Slavnoje Morie Swiaschennyi Baikal / Prekrasnije Gory Stolitcy(Shellac, 10") Stinson Records 3250 US Unknown Sell This Version
12212, 12213 Максим Михайлов - Песня Старого Бурша / Шотландская Застольная album art М. Д. Михайлов* Песня Старого Бурша / Шотландская Застольная(Shellac, 10") Фабрика Пластмасс, Фабрика Пластмасс 12212, 12213 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
12248, 12266 Максим Михайлов - Не Бушуйте, Ветры Буйные / Ревела Буря album art Андрей Иванов (2) / М. Д. Михайлов* Андрей Иванов (2) / М. Д. Михайлов* - Не Бушуйте, Ветры Буйные / Ревела Буря(Shellac, 10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 12248, 12266 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
12270, 12271 Максим Михайлов - Славное Море, Священный Байкал album art М. Д. Михайлов* Славное Море, Священный Байкал(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 12270, 12271 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
В 11634, В 11635 Максим Михайлов - Песня Варяжского Гостя / Прощание Сусанина С Дочерью album art Максим Д. Михайлов* Песня Варяжского Гостя / Прощание Сусанина С Дочерью(Shellac, 10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод В 11634, В 11635 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
33Д-023183-84 Максим Михайлов - Поет Максим Михайлов album art Максим Михайлов Поет Максим Михайлов(12", Mono) Мелодия 33Д-023183-84 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
12272, 12273 Максим Михайлов - Утес = The Rock album art М. Д. Михайлов* Утес = The Rock(Shellac, 10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 12272, 12273 USSR Unknown Sell This Version