Tommy "Madman" Jones

Tommy "Madman" Jones

Real Name:
Thomas Douglas Jones
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist (tenor).
Born : October 19, 1922 in Chicago, Illinois.
Died : April 08, 1993 in St. Louis, Missouri.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1412282]

Artist

Tommy "Madman" Jones Discography

Albums

A-4924 Tommy Jones* With The Apex All-Stars Tommy Jones* With The Apex All-Stars - Just Friends(LP, Album, Mono) Apex (4) A-4924 US 1959 Sell This Version
2891 Tommy Jones* Mama(LP, Album) M and M 2891 US 1974 Sell This Version
TD-5516 Tommy Jones* Bow Legs(LP) M and M TD-5516 US 1980 Sell This Version
LM-27 Madman Jones* A Different Sound(LP, Album, Mono) M and M LM-27 US Unknown Sell This Version
SA 191 Tommy Jones* A Song For Mary(LP) M and M SA 191 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MM-1201 "Madman" Jones* Hi-Fi Apartement / Rooster Rock(7") Mad (2) MM-1201 US 1957 Sell This Version
1202 Mad Man Jones*, Four Shades Of Rhythm* Mad Man Jones*, Four Shades Of Rhythm* - Come Here / Ghost Of A Chance(7") Mad (2) 1202 US 1957 Sell This Version
"Madman" Jones* "Jess" One Mo' Time / Oh Henry Mad (2) US 1958 Sell This Version
1204/1205 Tommy "Madman" Jones I Surrender Dear / Love One Another(7") Mad (2) 1204/1205 US 1958 Sell This Version
1008 Mad Man Jones And His Band* Snake Charmer / Josette(7", Single) Mad (2) 1008 US 1958 Sell This Version
1241 Tommy "Madman" Jones Groovy Blues(7") M and M 1241 US 1964 Sell This Version
47123 Tommy Jones* Sweet Lena / Larry's Blues(7") M and M 47123 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Tommy "Madman" Jones Satin Doll / Spring Is Here (Edited Version)(Acetate, 7") Mad (2) none US Unknown Sell This Version
TJ-1 Tommy Jones* Egg Nog / F.A.(7") M and M TJ-1 US Unknown Sell This Version
none T. Jones* Swampie / Boot-Foot(Acetate, 7") Universal Recording Corp. none US Unknown Sell This Version
7762 Tommy Jones* Manha De Carnival / The Shadow Of Your Smile(7") M and M 7762 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Tommy Jones* Egg Nog / Laura(Acetate, 7") M and M, Universal Recording Corp. none US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit