Terry Day (3)

Real Name:
Terrence Paul Melcher (born Terrence Paul Jorden)
Profile:
Terry Day (born February 8, 1942, New York City, New York, USA – died November 19, 2004, Beverly Hills, California, USA) was a pseudonym of Terry Melcher, an American musician and record producer who was instrumental in shaping the California Sound and American West Coast rock music, particularly during the nascent counterculture era. Melcher was born Terrence P. Jorden to trombonist Al Jorden and his wife, singer-actress Doris Day. Day later married Martin Melcher who adopted Terry, giving him his surname.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

4-42427 That's All I Want / I Waited Too Long — Terry Day (3) Terry Day (3) That's All I Want / I Waited Too Long (Single) Columbia 4-42427 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4-42678 Be A Soldier / I Love You Betty — Terry Day (3) Terry Day (3) Be A Soldier / I Love You Betty (Single) Columbia 4-42678 US 1963 Sell This Version