Daniel Licht

Daniel Licht

Real Name:
Daniel James Licht
Profile:
Daniel Licht (born circa March 1957, Detroit, Michigan, USA - died August 2, 2017) was an American composer and multi-instrumentalist. He began composing film soundtracks in the early 1990s and went on to score many films and television shows, including all eight seasons of the Showtime (10) serial killer drama Dexter (2006-2013).
Sites:
Variations:
[a1412310]

Artist

Daniel Licht Discography Tracks

Albums

BCD 3017 Daniel Licht Children Of The Night (Original Soundtrack Recording)(CD, Album) Bay Cities BCD 3017 US 1991 Sell This Version
BCD 3032 Daniel Licht Children Of The Corn II: The Final Sacrifice(CD, Album) Bay Cities BCD 3032 US 1992 Sell This Version
TM 9030 2 Daniel Licht Amityville: A New Generation / It's About Time (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Third Mind Records TM 9030 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Daniel Licht Stephen King's Thinner (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Daniel Licht Hellraiser: Bloodline (Original Soundtrack From The Dimension Film) (Album) Silva America UK 1996 Sell This Version
SSD 1068 Daniel Licht Bad Moon (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Silva America SSD 1068 US 1996 Sell This Version
398 578 220-2 Daniel Licht Soul Survivors (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) Beyond (3), Flash Cut Records 398 578 220-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Various, Daniel Licht Various, Daniel Licht - Dexter (Music From The Showtime Original Series) Milan Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Daniel Licht Music From The Showtime Original Series Dexter Seasons 2 / 3 (Album) Milan France 2010 Sell This Version
BSXCD 8892 Daniel Licht Dumbstruck (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 8892 US 2011 Sell This Version
Daniel Licht Music From The Showtime Original Series Dexter Season 6 (Album) Milan US 2012 Sell This Version
Daniel Licht Silent Hill Downpour (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Milan Europe 2012 Sell This Version
M2-36570 Daniel Licht Silent Hill: Book Of Memories (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Milan M2-36570 US 2012 Sell This Version
M2-36640 Daniel Licht Music From The Showtime Original Series Dexter Season 7(CD) Milan M2-36640 US 2013 Sell This Version
M2-36693 Daniel Licht Music From The Showtime Original Series Dexter Season 8(CD, Album) Milan M2-36693 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

no label number Daniel Licht Cashmere Mafia (Original Motion Picture Score)(CDr, CD-ROM, EP, Promo) Costa Communications no label number US 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

STC 77106 Daniel Licht Woman Undone / Zooman (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks)(CD, Comp) Citadel (3) STC 77106 US 1996 Sell This Version