Arnold Enlow

Real Name:
Arnold Enlow.
Profile:
American jazz drummer.
"Buddy" worked with Nina Simone, Dinah Washington, Kenny Dorham, Billy Eckstine and others.

Born : August 22, 1933.
Died : February 25, 1988 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Variations:
[a1412367]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Rank 5063 Arnold Enlow - The Arrival Of Kenny Dorham album art Kenny Dorham Kenny Dorham - The Arrival Of Kenny Dorham (Album) Jaro International Rank 5063 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
S/2004 Arnold Enlow - Jazz Contemporary album art Kenny Dorham Kenny Dorham - Jazz Contemporary (Album) Time Records (3) S/2004 US 1960 Sell This Version
LP 756 , DJLP-756 Arnold Enlow - Cookin' The Blues album art James Moody James Moody - Cookin' The Blues (Album) Argo (6) LP 756 , DJLP-756 US 1965 Sell This Version
JHR 73590 Arnold Enlow - Horn Salute album art The Kenny Dorham Quintet The Kenny Dorham Quintet - Horn Salute(CD, Album, Comp) Jazz Hour JHR 73590 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
GRP-815 Arnold Enlow - At The Jazz Workshop album art James Moody James Moody - At The Jazz Workshop (Comp) Chess Jazz Masters Series, GRP GRP-815 US 1998 Sell This Version
RGJCD266 Arnold Enlow - Eight Classic Albums album art Kenny Dorham Kenny Dorham - Eight Classic Albums(4xCD, Comp, RM) Real Gone RGJCD266 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
CR284 Arnold Enlow - Pannonica - A Tribute To Pannonica album art Various Tonica (as Buddy Enlow) Various - Pannonica - A Tribute To Pannonica(CD, Comp) Cristal Records CR284 France 2018 Sell This Version
CR284-285 Arnold Enlow - Pannonica - A Tribute To Pannonica - Deluxe Edition album art Various Tonica (as Buddy Enlow) Various - Pannonica - A Tribute To Pannonica - Deluxe Edition(2xCD, Album, Dlx) Cristal Records CR284-285 France 2018 Sell This Version
S 70 255 IU Arnold Enlow - Modern Jazzclub - Kenny Dorham album art Kenny Dorham Kenny Dorham - Modern Jazzclub - Kenny Dorham(LP, Comp) Time Records (3) S 70 255 IU Germany Unknown Sell This Version