Marie (3)

Marie (3)

Real Name:
Marie-France Dufour
Profile:
Born 1949 in Nancy, France.
She represented the tiny principality Monaco in the 1973 Eurovision Grand Prix (now known as Eurovision Song Contest) with the song "Un train qui part" where she eventually came in 9th in the final ranking.
Marie-France Dufour died prematurely from leukemia in 1990. She was 41.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Marie (3)
[a141260]

Artist

Marie (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

Marie (3) Marie (Album) Pathé France 1971 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2 C 006-11018 M Marie Marie* Dieu Laisse-Moi T'Embrasser(7", Single) Pathé 2 C 006-11018 M France 1970 Sell This Version
Marie (3) Dans Le Ciel / Je Suis Seule (Single) Pathé Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Marie (3) Soleil / Il Ne Faut Jamais Sourire D'un Enfant (Single) Pathé, Pathé France 1971 Sell This Version
Marie (3) Souviens-toi De Moi / Souris-moi, Embrasse-moi (Single) Pathé France 1971 Sell This Version
JBPAT 600 109 Marie (3) Le Marin de Dublin(7", Single, Jukebox) Pathé JBPAT 600 109 France 1971 Sell This Version
Marie (3) Vivre Laissez Vivre / La Vie Est À Nous (Single) Pathé, Pathé France 1972 Sell This Version
TSS 4130 Marie (3) Kaleidoscope / Souviens - Toi De Moi(7") Stateside TSS 4130 Turkey 1972 Sell This Version
1 C 006-12 358 Marie (3) Compris Cheri(7", Single) Columbia 1 C 006-12 358 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
2C 006 - 12252 Marie (3) Suis Cet Enfant / Le Vieil Homme(7") Pathé 2C 006 - 12252 France 1972 Sell This Version
77 915 Marie (3) Il Faut Toujours Croire à la Chance / Je Suis Seule(7", Single) Pathé 77 915 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Marie (3) Un Train Qui Part (Single) Pathé Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Marie (3) Rik-Rak / Matin D'Eté (Single) Pathé France 1973 Sell This Version
2 C 004-13018 Marie (3) L'Otage (The Hostage)(7") Pathé 2 C 004-13018 France 1974 Sell This Version
Marie (3) Si L'on S'aimait Comme Ils S'aiment Dans Les Journaux / Dors (Single) Delta France France 1975 Sell This Version
80017 Marie (3) SOS / C'Est Loin La France(7", Single) Charles Talar Records 80017 France 1976 Sell This Version
46 223 Marie (3) Vivre(7", Single) Charles Talar Records 46 223 France 1976 Sell This Version
25480-3 R. Dewitte* & S. Adamo*, Marie (3) R. Dewitte* & S. Adamo*, Marie (3) - Les Misérables: Extraits 3 - Rouge Et Noir / L'Un Vers L'Autre(7", Single, Promo) Trema 25480-3 France 1980 Sell This Version
410 432 Marie Marie* Bulles de chagrin(7", Single, Promo) Trema - Pathé Marconi S.A. 410 432 France 1988 Sell This Version

Compilations

8278492 Marie (3) Les Années Chansons(CD, Comp) EMI France 8278492 France 1994 Sell This Version
5099969708220 Marie (3) Intégrale Pathé 1970 - 1975(2xCD, Comp) EMI, Marianne Mélodie 5099969708220 France 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit