Imaginary Forces (2)

Real Name:
Anthoney J Hart
Profile:
Anthoney J Hart is a London-based electronic musician. He was born in Hastings, England in 1979. As Imaginary Forces, his music trends towards noise and has been released on Entr'acte, Type Recordings and his own label, Sleep Codes. Having begun entrenched in London’s underground dance scene, his recordings have now moved into a more freeform abstract compositional structure, drawing heavily from the early electronic masters as well as his background in pirate radio.
Aliases:
[a1413550]

Artist

Imaginary Forces (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Imaginary Forces (2) - Live Electronics album art Imaginary Forces (2) Live Electronics (Album) Not On Label (Imaginary Forces (2) Self-released) UK 2010 Sell This Version
Imaginary Forces (2) - Yellow Sunshine album art Imaginary Forces (2) Yellow Sunshine (Album) Not On Label (Imaginary Forces (2) Self-released) UK 2010 Sell This Version
Imaginary Forces (2) - Maen Eglwys album art Imaginary Forces (2) Maen Eglwys (Album) Not On Label (Imaginary Forces (2) Self-released) UK 2010 Sell This Version
Imaginary Forces (2) - We album art Imaginary Forces (2) We (Album) Not On Label (Imaginary Forces (2) Self-released) UK 2010 Sell This Version
Sleep Codes 001 Imaginary Forces (2) - Jezzelbub​/​Radio Republik album art Imaginary Forces (2) / Dino Felipe Imaginary Forces (2) / Dino Felipe - Jezzelbub​/​Radio Republik(CDr, Album, Ltd) Sleep Codes Sleep Codes 001 UK 2010 Sell This Version
15M OHM Imaginary Forces (2) - Filth Columnist album art Imaginary Forces (2) Filth Columnist(CD, Album) Ohm Resistance 15M OHM US 2010 Sell This Version
28M OHM Imaginary Forces (2) - Uppstigande album art Imaginary Forces (2) Uppstigande(CD, Album) Ohm Resistance 28M OHM US 2011 Sell This Version
FB022 Imaginary Forces (2) - Begotten album art Imaginary Forces (2) Begotten(Cass, Album) Fang Bomb FB022 UK 2013 Sell This Version
E186 Imaginary Forces (2) - Low Key Movements album art Imaginary Forces (2) Low Key Movements(CD, Album) Entr'acte E186 Belgium 2015 Sell This Version
KYOU-008 Imaginary Forces (2) - Runnin's album art Imaginary Forces (2) Runnin's(CD, Album) Kyou Records KYOU-008 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SSNDMP3001 Imaginary Forces (2) - Maen Eglos EP album art Imaginary Forces (2) Maen Eglos EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Surround Sound SSNDMP3001 UK 2009
Imaginary Forces (2) - 05 album art Imaginary Forces (2) 05 (EP) Not On Label (Imaginary Forces (2) Self-released) UK 2010 Sell This Version
Imaginary Forces (2) - Leporids album art Imaginary Forces (2) Leporids (EP) Not On Label (Imaginary Forces (2) Self-released) UK 2010 Sell This Version
Imaginary Forces (2) - Homonids album art Imaginary Forces (2) Homonids (EP) Not On Label (Imaginary Forces (2) Self-released) UK 2010 Sell This Version
DKBD010 Imaginary Forces (2) - Evolution EP album art Imaginary Forces (2) Evolution EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Dark Box Recordings DKBD010 Italy 2010
Xero 003 Imaginary Forces (2) - Enumeration Of The Things And Beings Lost On The Way album art Imaginary Forces (2) Enumeration Of The Things And Beings Lost On The Way(12") Sleep Codes Xero 003 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Xero 002 Imaginary Forces (2) - Asymmetric Stratagems album art Imaginary Forces (2) Asymmetric Stratagems(CDr, EP) Sleep Codes Xero 002 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Xero 001 Imaginary Forces (2) - All Is Forbidden album art Imaginary Forces (2) All Is Forbidden(CDr, EP) Sleep Codes Xero 001 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Xero 004 Imaginary Forces (2) - Hominids album art Imaginary Forces (2) Hominids(Cass, Single) Sleep Codes Xero 004 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Imaginary Forces (2) - Corner Crew EP album art Imaginary Forces (2) Corner Crew EP (EP) Sleep Codes UK 2014 Sell This Version
BDN 006 Imaginary Forces (2) - Shift Work album art Imaginary Forces (2) Shift Work(12", Ltd, 180) Bedouin Records BDN 006 United Arab Emirates 2015 Sell This Version
FB026 Imaginary Forces (2) - Visitation album art Imaginary Forces (2) Visitation(12") Fang Bomb FB026 Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
HALC003 Imaginary Forces (2) - And What? album art Imaginary Forces (2) And What?(12", EP, W/Lbl) Halcyon Veil HALC003 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

KYOU-007 Imaginary Forces (2) - KYOUxE=1 album art Eryck Abecassis, Imaginary Forces (2), Dale Cornish, Yves De Mey, Kazuya Ishigami Eryck Abecassis, Imaginary Forces (2), Dale Cornish, Yves De Mey, Kazuya Ishigami - KYOUxE=1(CD, Album, Comp) Kyou Records KYOU-007 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

DTP049 Imaginary Forces (2) - Digital Tsunami 049 album art Imaginary Forces (2) Digital Tsunami 049(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Digital Tsunami DTP049 UK 2014