Chano O'Ferral

Real Name:
Rufino O'Ferral
Profile:
Puerto Rican percussionist, born in Puerto Rico in 1944 and died in New York on Feb 6 2008.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

PD 6016, PD-6016 Chano O'Ferral - Virgo Red album art Roy Ayers Ubiquity Roy Ayers Ubiquity - Virgo Red (Album) Polydor, Polydor PD 6016, PD-6016 US 1973 Sell This Version
31 77 227 Chano O'Ferral - Everybody Loves The Sunshine album art Roy Ayers Ubiquity Roy Ayers Ubiquity - Everybody Loves The Sunshine (Album) Polydor, Polydor 31 77 227 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
PD-1-6108, 2391 292 Chano O'Ferral - Lifeline album art Roy Ayers Ubiquity Roy Ayers Ubiquity - Lifeline (Album) Polydor, Polydor PD-1-6108, 2391 292 US 1977 Sell This Version
PD-1-6126 Chano O'Ferral - Let's Do It album art Roy Ayers Roy Ayers - Let's Do It(LP, Album) Polydor PD-1-6126 US 1978 Sell This Version
PD-1-6159 Chano O'Ferral - You Send Me album art Roy Ayers It Ain't Your Sign, It's Your Mind Roy Ayers - You Send Me (Album) Polydor PD-1-6159 US 1978 Sell This Version
PD-1-6246 Chano O'Ferral - No Stranger To Love album art Roy Ayers Roy Ayers - No Stranger To Love (Album) Polydor PD-1-6246 US 1979 Sell This Version
CT-1-6301 Chano O'Ferral - Love Fantasy album art Roy Ayers Baby Bubba Roy Ayers - Love Fantasy (Album) Polydor CT-1-6301 US 1980 Sell This Version
06007 5301572 Chano O'Ferral - Great Vibes! album art Various Vibrations Various - Great Vibes!(CD, Comp, RM) Verve Records 06007 5301572 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PD 6016, PD-6016 Chano O'Ferral - Virgo Red album art Roy Ayers Ubiquity Roy Ayers Ubiquity - Virgo Red (Album) Polydor, Polydor PD 6016, PD-6016 US 1973 Sell This Version
8F-6032 Chano O'Ferral - Change Up The Groove album art Roy Ayers Ubiquity Roy Ayers Ubiquity - Change Up The Groove (Album) Polydor 8F-6032 US 1974 Sell This Version
PD 6046 Chano O'Ferral - A Tear To A Smile album art Roy Ayers Ubiquity Roy Ayers Ubiquity - A Tear To A Smile (Album) Polydor PD 6046 US 1975 Sell This Version
PD-6057, PD 6057, 2391 200 Chano O'Ferral - Mystic Voyage album art Roy Ayers Ubiquity Roy Ayers Ubiquity - Mystic Voyage (Album) Polydor, Polydor PD-6057, PD 6057, 2391 200 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
31 77 227 Chano O'Ferral - Everybody Loves The Sunshine album art Roy Ayers Ubiquity Roy Ayers Ubiquity - Everybody Loves The Sunshine (Album) Polydor, Polydor 31 77 227 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
PD-1-6091, 2391 256 Chano O'Ferral - Vibrations album art Roy Ayers Ubiquity Roy Ayers Ubiquity - Vibrations (Album) Polydor, Polydor PD-1-6091, 2391 256 US 1976 Sell This Version
PD-1-6108, 2391 292 Chano O'Ferral - Lifeline album art Roy Ayers Ubiquity Roy Ayers Ubiquity - Lifeline (Album) Polydor, Polydor PD-1-6108, 2391 292 US 1977 Sell This Version
PD-1-6159 Chano O'Ferral - You Send Me album art Roy Ayers It Ain't Your Sign, It's Your Mind and 3 more… Roy Ayers - You Send Me (Album) Polydor PD-1-6159 US 1978 Sell This Version
PD-1-6126 Chano O'Ferral - Let's Do It album art Roy Ayers Roy Ayers - Let's Do It(LP, Album) Polydor PD-1-6126 US 1978 Sell This Version
6E-120 Chano O'Ferral - Starbooty album art Ubiquity (4) Ubiquity (4) - Starbooty (Album) Elektra 6E-120 US 1978 Sell This Version
PD-1-6179 Chano O'Ferral - Step In To Our Life album art Roy Ayers / Wayne Henderson Roy Ayers / Wayne Henderson - Step In To Our Life (Album) Polydor PD-1-6179 US 1978 Sell This Version
PD-1-6246 Chano O'Ferral - No Stranger To Love album art Roy Ayers Slyde and 2 more… Roy Ayers - No Stranger To Love (Album) Polydor PD-1-6246 US 1979 Sell This Version
2 LP 5941/5942, 2664 408 Chano O'Ferral - The Jazz Rock Album album art Various Searching and 1 more… Various - The Jazz Rock Album (Comp) PGP RTB, Polydor 2 LP 5941/5942, 2664 408 Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
PD-1-6204, 2391 396 Chano O'Ferral - Fever album art Roy Ayers If You Love Me and 2 more… Roy Ayers - Fever (Album) Polydor PD-1-6204, 2391 396 US 1979 Sell This Version
PHD 003 Chano O'Ferral - Music Of Many Colours album art Fela Anikulapo Kuti* And Roy Ayers 2,000 Blacks Got To Be Free (as Chano O Ferral) Fela Anikulapo Kuti* And Roy Ayers - Music Of Many Colours (Album) Phonodisk PHD 003 Nigeria 1980 Sell This Version
PD-1-6348 Chano O'Ferral - Feeling Good album art Roy Ayers Our Time Is Coming Roy Ayers - Feeling Good (Album) Polydor PD-1-6348 US 1982 Sell This Version
314 525 797-2, 314 525 798-2, 314 525 799-2 Chano O'Ferral - Move To Groove: The Best Of 1970s Jazz-Funk album art Various The Boogie Back and 1 more… Various - Move To Groove: The Best Of 1970s Jazz-Funk (Comp) Verve Records, Chronicles 314 525 797-2, 314 525 798-2, 314 525 799-2 US 1995 Sell This Version