Rankarna

Real Name:
Mats Rådberg, Anders Rådberg, Olle Olsson, Uffe Sterling, Leif "Johan" Johansson, Göran "Floda" Lomaeus & Lennart "Lelle" Sjöholm
Profile:
Swedish country-band founded in 1965 as Rank Strangers.
Changed name to Rankarna in 1972.
Sites:
Members:
[a1414153]

Artist

Albums

2379021 Rankarna - Wellknown Strangers album art Rankarna Wellknown Strangers(LP) Polydor 2379021 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
2379 042 Rankarna - Snus I Motvind album art Rankarna & Mats Rådberg Rankarna & Mats Rådberg - Snus I Motvind(LP, Album) Polydor 2379 042 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Rankarna - Back From Nashville album art Rankarna & Mats Rådberg Rankarna & Mats Rådberg - Back From Nashville (Album) Polydor Scandinavia 1973 Sell This Version
2379 076 Rankarna - I'm A City Cowboy album art Rankarna & Mats Rådberg Rankarna & Mats Rådberg - I'm A City Cowboy(LP, Album) Polydor 2379 076 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
Rankarna - We Weren't Born In Tennessee album art Rankarna & Mats Rådberg Rankarna & Mats Rådberg - We Weren't Born In Tennessee (Album) Polydor Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
2379 124 Rankarna - Six Guys Twelve Songs album art Rankarna & Mats Rådberg Rankarna & Mats Rådberg - Six Guys Twelve Songs(LP, Album) Polydor 2379 124 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Rankarna - Special Delivery No. 10 album art Rankarna & Mats Rådberg Rankarna & Mats Rådberg - Special Delivery No. 10 (Album) Polydor Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
2379 170 Rankarna - Silver Eagle album art Rankarna & Mats Rådberg Rankarna & Mats Rådberg - Silver Eagle(LP, Album) Polydor 2379 170 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
2379 180 Rankarna - It's Hard To Be A Cowboy album art Mats Rådberg & Rankarna Mats Rådberg & Rankarna - It's Hard To Be A Cowboy(LP, Album) Polydor 2379 180 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Rankarna - All - Time Country Favourites album art Rankarna & Mats Rådberg Rankarna & Mats Rådberg - All - Time Country Favourites (Album) Mariann Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Rankarna - Pickin' N Steelin' album art Mats Rådberg & Rankarna Mats Rådberg & Rankarna - Pickin' N Steelin' (Album) Mariann Records Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Rankarna - Take Me To The Country album art Rankarna & Mats Rådberg Rankarna & Mats Rådberg - Take Me To The Country (Album) Mariann Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MLPH 1556 Rankarna - Det Är Inte Lätt Att Va' Ödmjuk album art Mats Rådberg & Rankarna Mats Rådberg & Rankarna - Det Är Inte Lätt Att Va' Ödmjuk(LP, Album) Mariann MLPH 1556 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MLPH 1580 Rankarna - Familjens Svarta Får album art Rankarna & Mats Rådberg Rankarna & Mats Rådberg - Familjens Svarta Får(LP, Album) Mariann MLPH 1580 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
MLPH 1606 Rankarna - Full Fart Mot Gryningen album art Rankarna & Mats Rådberg Rankarna & Mats Rådberg - Full Fart Mot Gryningen(LP, Album) Mariann MLPH 1606 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
MLPH 1643 Rankarna - Country Cookin' album art Mats Rådberg & Rankarna Mats Rådberg & Rankarna - Country Cookin'(LP) Mariann MLPH 1643 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
MLPCD 1674 Rankarna - Mats Rådberg & Rankarna album art Mats Rådberg & Rankarna Mats Rådberg & Rankarna - Mats Rådberg & Rankarna(CD, Album) Mariann MLPCD 1674 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
MLPCD 1983 Mats Rådberg & Rankarna Mats Rådberg & Rankarna - The Race Is On...(CD, Album) Mariann MLPCD 1983 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
3168 180 Rankarna - It's Hard To Be A Cowboy So Far From The West album art Mats Rådberg & Rankarna Mats Rådberg & Rankarna - It's Hard To Be A Cowboy So Far From The West(Cass, Album) Polydor 3168 180 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2053.145 Rankarna - Diggy Diggy Lo album art Rankarna Med Mats Rådberg Rankarna Med Mats Rådberg - Diggy Diggy Lo(7") Polydor 2053.145 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
2053 179 Rankarna - Linda album art Rankarna, Mats Rådberg Rankarna, Mats Rådberg - Linda(7") Polydor 2053 179 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
MLPH 1541 Rankarna, Mats Rådberg Rankarna, Mats Rådberg - Take Me To The Country(12") Mariann MLPH 1541 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
TMCS 010 Rankarna - Kom Och Klia Mig På Ryggen album art Mats Rådberg & Rankarna Mats Rådberg & Rankarna - Kom Och Klia Mig På Ryggen(7", Single) Team Mariann Compilation TMCS 010 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
MAS 2528 Rankarna - En Kärleksaffär album art Mats Rådberg & Rankarna Mats Rådberg & Rankarna - En Kärleksaffär(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2528 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
MLPCDS 228 Rankarna - Här Hos Mig album art Mats Rådberg & Rankarna Mats Rådberg & Rankarna - Här Hos Mig(CDr, Single) Mariann MLPCDS 228 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version