Georges Ulmer

Real Name:
Jørgen Frederik Ulmer
Profile:
Singer, songwriter and actor, born on 16 February 1919 in Copenhagen, died on 29 September 1989 in Marseille. He migrated to France via Spain from Denmark, and is the father of the singer Laura Ulmer.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

V35 S765 Georges Ulmer - Chante  album art Georges Ulmer Chante (10", Album) Vega V35 S765 France 1956 Sell This Version
V 35 S 809 Georges Ulmer - Ne Reviens Pas Sur Ton Passé album art Georges Ulmer Ne Reviens Pas Sur Ton Passé(10", Album) Vega V 35 S 809 France 1958 Sell This Version
Georges Ulmer - The World Of Georges Ulmer album art Georges Ulmer The World Of Georges Ulmer (Album) Guilde Internationale Du Disque, Concert Hall Europe Unknown Sell This Version
33JS 1 Georges Ulmer - Georges Ulmer album art Georges Ulmer Georges Ulmer(10") Columbia 33JS 1 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version
V 30 S 788 Georges Ulmer - Histories De Rythme album art Georges Ulmer / Jack Gauthier, Hubert Rostaing Et Son Orchestre Georges Ulmer / Jack Gauthier, Hubert Rostaing Et Son Orchestre - Histories De Rythme(LP, Album) Vega V 30 S 788 France Unknown Sell This Version
CTX 40204 Georges Ulmer - Mes Premières Chansons album art Georges Ulmer Mes Premières Chansons(LP) EMI CTX 40204 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Georges Ulmer - Pigalle / Un Petit Bout De Femme album art Georges Ulmer Pigalle / Un Petit Bout De Femme Columbia France 1946 Sell This Version
DF 3007 Georges Ulmer Bing ! / Ma Voiture Contre Une Jeep(Shellac, 10") Columbia DF 3007 France 1946 Sell This Version
Georges Ulmer - J'aime Te Regarder / La Java Du Tour Du Monde / L'homme Du Bar / Mambo Tarzan album art Georges Ulmer Accompagné Par Raymond Le Pers Et Son Orchestre Georges Ulmer Accompagné Par Raymond Le Pers Et Son Orchestre - J'aime Te Regarder / La Java Du Tour Du Monde / L'homme Du Bar / Mambo Tarzan (EP) Vega France 1956 Sell This Version
V 45 P 1695 Georges Ulmer - Dans Le Parc Du Danemark album art Georges Ulmer, Raymond Le Pers Et Son Orchestre Georges Ulmer, Raymond Le Pers Et Son Orchestre - Dans Le Parc Du Danemark(7", EP) Vega V 45 P 1695 France 1956 Sell This Version
V 45 1698 Georges Ulmer - L'Homme Du Bar album art Georges Ulmer L'Homme Du Bar(7", Single) Vega V 45 1698 France 1956 Sell This Version
V 45 1702 Georges Ulmer - Dans Le Parc Du Danemark / Mambo Tarzan album art Georges Ulmer Dans Le Parc Du Danemark / Mambo Tarzan(7", Single, Jukebox) Vega V 45 1702 France 1956 Sell This Version
ESRF 1104 Georges Ulmer - Voyage Sans Passeport album art Georges Ulmer Voyage Sans Passeport(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1104 France 1957 Sell This Version
V 45 P 1867 Georges Ulmer - Quelle Soirée ! album art Georges Ulmer Et Élise Vallée Georges Ulmer Et Élise Vallée - Quelle Soirée !(7", EP) Vega V 45 P 1867 France 1957 Sell This Version
V 45 P 1975 Georges Ulmer - Passion Flower album art Georges Ulmer , Accompagné Par Mickey Nicholas , Et Claude Bolling Georges Ulmer , Accompagné Par Mickey Nicholas , Et Claude Bolling - Passion Flower(7", EP) Vega V 45 P 1975 France 1959 Sell This Version
76.401 Georges Ulmer - Perpignan album art Georges Ulmer Perpignan(7", EP) RCA 76.401 France 1960 Sell This Version
76.408 Georges Ulmer - Y'a Des Javas Perdues album art Georges Ulmer Y'a Des Javas Perdues(7", EP) RCA 76.408 France 1960 Sell This Version
76.629 Georges Ulmer - Sam album art Georges Ulmer Sam(7", EP) RCA Victor 76.629 France 1963 Sell This Version
45.274 Georges Ulmer - Johnny Lindo album art Georges Ulmer Johnny Lindo(7", Single) RCA Victor 45.274 France 1963 Sell This Version
231165 Georges Ulmer - Les Videurs de Chopines album art Georges Ulmer Les Videurs de Chopines(7", EP) Riviera (3) 231165 France 1966 Sell This Version
R-136 Georges Ulmer - Ring-A-Ding album art Georges Ulmer Ring-A-Ding(7") Riviera (3) R-136 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
V-576 Georges Ulmer - Quand L'amour A Décidé album art Georges Ulmer Quand L'amour A Décidé(7", EP) Concert Hall V-576 France 1969 Sell This Version
V.45.27016 Georges Ulmer - Les Sex Shops / Tapalaba album art Georges Ulmer Les Sex Shops / Tapalaba(7") Disques Vogue V.45.27016 France 1971 Sell This Version
61675 Georges Ulmer - C'Est Un Au-Revoir / Qu'Est-Ce Que Tu Prends ? album art Mick Micheyl & Georges Ulmer Mick Micheyl & Georges Ulmer - C'Est Un Au-Revoir / Qu'Est-Ce Que Tu Prends ?(7", Single, Mono) Barclay 61675 France 1972 Sell This Version
Georges Ulmer - Pigalle album art Georges Ulmer Pigalle (EP) Trianon France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit