Фуат Мансуров

Фуат Мансуров

Real Name:
Фуат Шакирович Мансуров / Фуат Шакир улы Мансуров
Profile:
Fuat Mansurov was a Soviet and Russian conductor and teacher. People's Artist of the Kazakh SSR (1967). People's Artist of Russia (1998).
Born: January 10, 1928, Alma-Ata, Kazakh SSR
Died: June 12, 2010, Moscow, Russia
Sites:
Variations:
[a1414724]

Artist

Фуат Мансуров Discography Tracks

Albums

CM 02675-76 Fuat Mansurov*, Bolshoi Theater Orchestra* Fuat Mansurov*, Bolshoi Theater Orchestra* - Beethoven / Grieg / Delibes(LP) Мелодия CM 02675-76 USSR 1971 Sell This Version
553.027 Joseph Haydn / Antonio Vivaldi - Karine Georgian*, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra, Foeat Mansoerov* Joseph Haydn / Antonio Vivaldi - Karine Georgian*, Moscow State Symphony Orchestra, Foeat Mansoerov* - Cello Concerto No. 1 / Cello Concertos No. 16 And No. 17(LP) Мелодия 553.027 Benelux 1972 Sell This Version
Rimsky-Korsakov* - Galina Vishnevskaya, Irina Arkhipova*, Vladimir Atlantov, Yevgeny Nesterenko*, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra & Chorus*, Fuat Mansurov* Rimsky-Korsakov* - Galina Vishnevskaya, Irina Arkhipova*, Vladimir Atlantov, Yevgeny Nesterenko*, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra & Chorus*, Fuat Mansurov* - The Tsar's Bride (Album) Melodiya/Angel US 1973 Sell This Version
33 С 10—05475-6 Эдуард Канява*, Оркестр Большого Театра СССР* , Дирижер Ф. Мансуров* Эдуард Канява*, Оркестр Большого Театра СССР* , Дирижер Ф. Мансуров* - Арии Из Опер(LP) Мелодия 33 С 10—05475-6 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
33 С 10—05539-40 Э. Григ* - Оркестр Большого Театра СССР* , Дирижер Фуат Мансуров Э. Григ* - Оркестр Большого Театра СССР* , Дирижер Фуат Мансуров - Лирическая Сюита, Соч. 54. Симфонические Танцы Для Оркестра, Соч. 64(LP) Мелодия 33 С 10—05539-40 USSR 1975 Sell This Version
33CM 02675-76(a) Фуат Мансуров, Ludwig van Beethoven, Edvard Grieg, Léo Delibes Фуат Мансуров, Ludwig van Beethoven, Edvard Grieg, Léo Delibes - Concecration Of the House Overture, op. 124. Norwegian Dances op. 35. Sylvia. Suite from the ballet (1876)(LP) Мелодия 33CM 02675-76(a) USSR 1976 Sell This Version
Joseph Haydn, Carl Maria von Weber ‎– Lyubov Timofeyewa*, Orchester des Bolschoi-Theaters der UDSSR*, Fuat Mansurow* Joseph Haydn, Carl Maria von Weber ‎– Lyubov Timofeyewa*, Orchester des Bolschoi-Theaters der UDSSR*, Fuat Mansurow* - Klavierkonzert D-dur / Konzertstück F-moll Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1977 Sell This Version
33C10-04761-2 Georges Bizet, Большой Симфонический Оркестр Всесоюзного Радио, Фуат Мансуров Georges Bizet, Большой Симфонический Оркестр Всесоюзного Радио, Фуат Мансуров - Rome - Suite No. 3 For Symphony Orchestra(LP, Album) Мелодия 33C10-04761-2 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
2530 951 Joseph Haydn, Carl Maria von Weber ‎– Lyubov Timofeyewa*, Orchester des Bolschoi-Theaters der UDSSR*, Fuat Mansurow* Joseph Haydn, Carl Maria von Weber ‎– Lyubov Timofeyewa*, Orchester des Bolschoi-Theaters der UDSSR*, Fuat Mansurow* - Klavierkonzert D-dur / Konzertstück F-moll(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 2530 951 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
C10 18805 002 A. Rubinstein* - The USSR Ministry Of Culture Symphony Orchestra* , Conductor Fuat Mansurov* A. Rubinstein* - The USSR Ministry Of Culture Symphony Orchestra* , Conductor Fuat Mansurov* - Symphony No. 2 "Ocean"(LP) Мелодия C10 18805 002 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
C 10-16413-18 Bolshoi Theater Orchestra* And Chorus*, Fuat Mansurov* Bolshoi Theater Orchestra* And Chorus*, Fuat Mansurov* - Puccini - Madama Butterfly(3xLP) Мелодия C 10-16413-18 1982 Sell This Version
ASD 2640 Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov, Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra, Gennadi Rozhdestvensky, Radio Symphony Orchestra Moscow*, Fuat Mansurov* Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov, Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra, Gennadi Rozhdestvensky, Radio Symphony Orchestra Moscow*, Fuat Mansurov* - Caucasian Sketches; Mtsyry(LP, Album) His Master's Voice ASD 2640 UK Unknown Sell This Version