Denise Bryer

Denise Bryer

Real Name:
Denise Pauline Rosalie Bryer
Profile:
British actress and singer. Born 5 January 1928 in England. Was married to Nicholas Parsons.
Sites:
[a1415135]

Artist

Denise Bryer Discography Tracks

Albums

EN10012 Denise Bryer And , The Atlas Theatre Company Denise Bryer And , The Atlas Theatre Company - The Ugly Duckling(10") Atlas (23) EN10012 UK 1960 Sell This Version
UAC 11029 Denise Bryer And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Denise Bryer And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra - Alice In Wonderland(LP) United Artists Records UAC 11029 US 1963 Sell This Version
UAC 11019 Denise Bryer, The Famous Theater Company, The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Denise Bryer, The Famous Theater Company, The Hollywood Studio Orchestra - Aladdin And The Magic Lamp(LP) United Artists Records UAC 11019 US 1963 Sell This Version
Denise Bryer And The Comedy Makers With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra, Rimsky-Korsakoff* Denise Bryer And The Comedy Makers With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra, Rimsky-Korsakoff* - Ali Baba And The 40 Thieves United Artists Records US Unknown Sell This Version
BE12 015, BE.12/015 London Theatre Company Featuring Denise Bryer London Theatre Company Featuring Denise Bryer - The Nutcracker(LP) Beano Records, Beano Records BE12 015, BE.12/015 UK Unknown Sell This Version
UAC 11006, UAC-11006 Denise Bryer And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Denise Bryer And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra - Sleeping Beauty(LP) United Artists Records, United Artists Records UAC 11006, UAC-11006 US Unknown Sell This Version
UAC 11008 Denise Bryer And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Denise Bryer And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra - The Ugly Duckling(LP) United Artists Records UAC 11008 US Unknown Sell This Version
UAC 11023 Denise Bryer, The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Denise Bryer, The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra - The Story Of Beethoven As Told To Young People(LP) United Artists Records UAC 11023 US Unknown Sell This Version
UAC 11022 Denise Bryer And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Denise Bryer And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra - The Story Of Mozart As Told To Young People(LP) United Artists Records UAC 11022 US Unknown Sell This Version
UAC 11024 Denise Bryer And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Denise Bryer And The Famous Theatre Company With The Hollywood Studio Orchestra - Gulliver In Lilliput(LP) United Artists Records UAC 11024 US Unknown Sell This Version
UAC 11011 Denise Bryer, The Famous Theatre Company, The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Denise Bryer, The Famous Theatre Company, The Hollywood Studio Orchestra - The Nutcracker Suite(LP) Tale Spinners For Children UAC 11011 US Unknown Sell This Version
UAC 11030 Denise Bryer, The Famous Theatre Company, The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Denise Bryer, The Famous Theatre Company, The Hollywood Studio Orchestra - Tale Spinners For Children Davy Crockett(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAC 11030 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CM 8007 Denise Bryer And The Comedy-Makers* Denise Bryer And The Comedy-Makers* - Aladdin And The Magic Lamp(7") Ding Dong (6) CM 8007 1962 Sell This Version
CM 8001 Denise Bryer With The Comedy-Makers* Denise Bryer With The Comedy-Makers* - The Pied Piper / The Tinder Box(7") Ding Dong (6) CM 8001 1962 Sell This Version
CM 8003 Derek Hart, Denise Bryer, The Comedy-Makers* Derek Hart, Denise Bryer, The Comedy-Makers* - Snow White And Rose Red / Puss In Boots(7") Ding Dong (6) CM 8003 1962 Sell This Version
CM 8002 Denise Bryer With The Comedy-Makers* Denise Bryer With The Comedy-Makers* - Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves(7", Single) Ding Dong (6) CM 8002 1962 Sell This Version
VLC 42 Denise Bryer and The Atlas Theatre Company Denise Bryer and The Atlas Theatre Company - The Sleeping Beauty(10") Viking VLC 42 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version