Diogo Ramos

Diogo Ramos

Real Name:
Diogo Ramos Vilella
Profile:
Diogo Ramos Vilella was born in 1985 in São Paulo/Brazil, his interest in electronic music began very early as a child he liked to listen and record the programs of dance music on the radio K7 tapes, with 14 years acquired a pair of turntables and a mixer and then began playing at parties for friends garage.
With the intention of becoming professional in 2001 did the course for 97 FM radio DJs, and awards as had the opportunity to do a dj set in prime time radio.
In 2002 she started attending some rave and some most underground clubs, where he fell in love with Techno and then began to research and focus more on style, always preferring the heavier tracks, energetic and danceable.
In 2008 he began studying music production and produce their own songs, and releases his first launched in 2009.
In 2009 he was invited to do a tour of Venezuela, where he had the opportunity to perform at three festivals a radio program.
In 2011 he made his first tour in Spain, where he played in three clubs and one festival in Barcelona, Vic, Madrid and Calafell with Ykon Bookings.

His set is characterized by strong mixing, with cuts, scratches and effects, and always seek the perfection of his technique and his productions have been played by the best DJs of the genre in several countries.
Sites:
[a1415406]

Artist

Diogo Ramos Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

TART-020, TART020 Diogo Ramos Shake That Booty(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Technoart Recordings, Technoart Recordings TART-020, TART020 Hungary 2009
MTRDGTL 037, 37 Diogo Ramos Music Box EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Mental Torments Records, Mental Torments Records MTRDGTL 037, 37 Netherlands 2016

Miscellaneous

CAUSE 041, 41 Diogo Ramos Speaker Freaker(3xFile, MP3, 320) Cause Records, Cause Records CAUSE 041, 41 Germany 2017