Barbara Helsingius

Real Name:
Barbara Christina Elisabeth Koski (née Helsingius)
Profile:
Barbara Helsingius (born September 27, 1937, Helsinki, Finland - died March 9, 2017, Espoo, Finland) was a Finnish folk singer, composer, lyricist, poet, and Olympic fencer. Her music career began in the mid-1960's recording songs in Finnish, Swedish, English and Norwegian.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1415437]

Artist

Albums

MY-LP 105 Barbara Helsingius - Barbara album art Barbara* Barbara(LP, Album) Columbia MY-LP 105 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
BLU-LP 157 Barbara Helsingius - Erik Lindströmin Orkesteri Solisteineen: Illan Viihteeksi album art Erik Lindströmin Orkesteri & Mauno Blomqvist / Eino Grön / Annikki Tähti / Barbara Helsingius / Kai Lind / Lasaset Erik Lindströmin Orkesteri & Mauno Blomqvist / Eino Grön / Annikki Tähti / Barbara Helsingius / Kai Lind / Lasaset - Erik Lindströmin Orkesteri Solisteineen: Illan Viihteeksi(LP, Album) Blue Master BLU-LP 157 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Barbara Helsingius - Det Var En Gång album art Barbara Helsingius Det Var En Gång (Album) RCA Finland 1977 Sell This Version
PL 40093 Barbara Helsingius - Olipa Kerran album art Barbara Helsingius Olipa Kerran(LP, Album) RCA PL 40093 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Barbara Helsingius - Barbaras Blandade album art Barbara Helsingius Barbaras Blandade (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Barbara Helsingius - Speiling album art Barbara Helsingius Speiling (Album) Talent (2) Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
Barbara Helsingius - Reflection - Songs From Finland album art Barbara Helsingius Reflection - Songs From Finland (Album) Kerberos Finland 1982 Sell This Version
TLS 4069 Barbara Helsingius - Fra Barbara Med Kjærlighet album art Barbara Helsingius Fra Barbara Med Kjærlighet(LP, Album) Talent (2) TLS 4069 Norway 1982 Sell This Version
KEL 634 Barbara Helsingius - Kahlaajatyttö album art Barbara Helsingius Kahlaajatyttö(LP, Album) Kerberos KEL 634 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
PLAY LP 6024 Barbara Helsingius - Barbara Helsingius album art Barbara Helsingius Barbara Helsingius(LP, Album) JP-Musiikki OY PLAY LP 6024 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
PL 71413 Barbara Helsingius - Drøm Og Bekjennelse album art Barbara Helsingius Drøm Og Bekjennelse(LP, Album) RCA, RCA Victor PL 71413 Norway 1987 Sell This Version
TARU-CD-001 Barbara Helsingius - Tuulen Niityillä album art Barbara Helsingius Tuulen Niityillä(CD, Album) Tarunoi TARU-CD-001 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
BARB-CD 007 Barbara Helsingius - Sånt Är Vårt Liv album art Barbara Helsingius Sånt Är Vårt Liv(CD, Album) Barbara Helsingius BARB-CD 007 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
SFS - CD 02 Barbara Helsingius - Songs Finland Sings CD2 album art Barbara Helsingius Songs Finland Sings CD2(CD, Album) Barbara Helsingius SFS - CD 02 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
SFS - CD 01 Barbara Helsingius - Songs Finland Sings CD1 album art Barbara Helsingius Songs Finland Sings CD1(CD, Album) Barbara Helsingius SFS - CD 01 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
none Barbara Helsingius - Mosaik album art Barbara Helsingius Mosaik(CDr, Album) Not On Label none Finland 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-MY 118 Barbara Helsingius - Vaeltaja / Missä Ei Tuo Kylmä Tuuli Soi album art Barbara Helsingius Vaeltaja / Missä Ei Tuo Kylmä Tuuli Soi(7", Single) Columbia 45-MY 118 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
45-BLU 656 Barbara Helsingius - Rakkauskirjeita Hiekassa / Pilviinrakentaja album art Barbara* Rakkauskirjeita Hiekassa / Pilviinrakentaja(7", Single) Blue Master 45-BLU 656 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
45-BLU 691 Barbara Helsingius - Tie Onneen album art Barbara Helsingius Tie Onneen(7", Single) Blue Master 45-BLU 691 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
TN 575 Barbara Helsingius - Kobberkjelen / Aldri Mer album art Barbara Helsingius Kobberkjelen / Aldri Mer(7", Single) Triola TN 575 Norway 1969 Sell This Version
GN 1877 Barbara Helsingius - Idyll / Drømmer album art Barbara Helsingius Idyll / Drømmer(7", Single) Columbia GN 1877 Norway 1973 Sell This Version
BARB 1 Barbara Helsingius - Nordlandets Sang album art Barbara Helsingius Nordlandets Sang(7", Single, Promo) RCA BARB 1 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ESB4-1 Barbara Helsingius - Espoon Valssi / Vårt Esbo album art Barbara Helsingius Espoon Valssi / Vårt Esbo(Cass) Not On Label ESB4-1 Finland 1995 Sell This Version