Toivo Lyy

Toivo Lyy

Real Name:
Otto Toivo Lyy (born Otto Toivo Mähönen)
Profile:
Born April 20th, 1898 in Joensuu, Finland. Died July 27th, 1976 in Naantali, Finland. A Finnish poet and translator.
[a1415480]

Artist

Toivo Lyy Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

FAD 359 Karita Mattila, Lahti Symphony Orchestra, Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir*, Ulf Söderblom Karita Mattila, Lahti Symphony Orchestra, Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir*, Ulf Söderblom - Paul Hindemith: Das Marienleben, Op 27 / Aulis Sallinen: Four Dream Songs / Aarre Merikanto: Genesis(LP, Album) Finlandia Records FAD 359 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
RAMI 3021 Ellipsi Ikuinen Anna Ellipsi - Kahvila Hyvin Täysi(LP, Album) Pyramid RAMI 3021 Finland 1989 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

4509-99970-2 Aarre Merikanto Genesis (1956) Aarre Merikanto - Aarre Merikanto(2xCD, Comp, RM) Finlandia Records 4509-99970-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version