M.I.A. (2)

Real Name:
Mathangi "Maya" Arulpragasam
Profile:
British singer, songwriter, record producer, fashion designer and visual artist born in Hounslow, London on July 18, 1975.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | M.I.A. (2)

Albums

none M.I.A. (2) - Piracy Funds Terrorism (Volume 1) album art M.I.A. (2) Piracy Funds Terrorism (Volume 1) (Album, Comp) Not On Label (M.I.A. (2) Self-released) none US 2004 Sell This Version
none M.I.A. (2) - Arular album art M.I.A. (2) Arular (Album) XL Recordings none UK 2005 Sell This Version
B0012499-02 M.I.A. (2) - Kala album art MIA* Kala (Album) XL Recordings B0012499-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
BGJ-11084 M.I.A. (2) - /\/\ /\ Y /\ album art MIA* /\/\ /\ Y /\ (Album) XL Recordings, Interscope Records BGJ-11084 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
3755808 M.I.A. (2) - Matangi album art M.I.A. (2) Matangi (Album) N.E.E.T., Interscope Records 3755808 Australasia 2013 Sell This Version
5711180 M.I.A. (2) - AIM album art MIA* AIM (Album) Interscope Records 5711180 Australia 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BIZ004 M.I.A. (2) - Galang album art M.I.A. (2) Galang (Single, Maxi) Showbiz Recordings BIZ004 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none M.I.A. (2) - Sunshowers album art M.I.A. (2) Sunshowers (Single) XL Recordings none UK 2004 Sell This Version
none M.I.A. (2) - Pull Up The People album art M.I.A. (2) Pull Up The People (Single) XL Recordings none UK 2004 Sell This Version
none M.I.A. (2) - Sustainable Development album art M.I.A. (2) Sustainable Development (EP) Not On Label none Australia 2005 Sell This Version
XLS 9004 M.I.A. (2) - Bucky Done Gun album art M.I.A. (2) Bucky Done Gun (Single, Maxi) XL Recordings XLS 9004 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ins12005 M.I.A. (2) - Orgaga & Surkin Reworks album art Billy Crawford / M.I.A. (2) Billy Crawford / M.I.A. (2) - Orgaga & Surkin Reworks(12", Ltd, W/Lbl) Institubes ins12005 France 2005 Sell This Version
MIA 001 M.I.A. (2) - Hombre album art M.I.A* Hombre(12") Not On Label MIA 001 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none M.I.A. (2) - U.R.A.Q.T + Mixes album art M.I.A. (2) U.R.A.Q.T + Mixes(CDr, Single, Promo) XL Recordings none UK 2005 Sell This Version
none M.I.A. (2) - Jimmy album art M.I.A. (2) Jimmy (Single, Maxi) XL Recordings none UK 2007 Sell This Version
B0009179-32 M.I.A. (2) - Boyz album art M.I.A* Boyz (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records B0009179-32 US 2007 Sell This Version
INTR 12301-1 M.I.A. (2) - Paper Planes album art M.I.A. (2) Paper Planes (Single, Maxi) XL Recordings INTR 12301-1 US 2007 Sell This Version
none M.I.A. (2) - How Many Votes Fix Mix album art M.I.A. (2) How Many Votes Fix Mix(File, MP3, EP) XL Recordings, Interscope Records none 2008
INTR-12580-1, none M.I.A. (2) - Bang album art Rye Rye Featuring M.I.A. (2) Rye Rye Featuring M.I.A. (2) - Bang (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records, N.E.E.T. INTR-12580-1, none US 2009 Sell This Version
none M.I.A. (2) - Internet Connection album art M.I.A. (2) Internet Connection (Single, EP) N.E.E.T., Interscope Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
none M.I.A. (2) - Born Free album art M.I.A. (2) Born Free (Single) XL Recordings none UK 2010 Sell This Version
XLT 501 M.I.A. (2) - XXXO album art M.I.A. (2) XXXO (Single, Maxi) XL Recordings XLT 501 UK 2010 Sell This Version
XLT518 M.I.A. (2) - It Takes A Muscle album art M.I.A. (2) It Takes A Muscle (Single) XL Recordings XLT518 UK 2010 Sell This Version
B001513411 M.I.A. (2) - Sunshine (The Remix EP) album art Rye Rye & M.I.A* Rye Rye & M.I.A* - Sunshine (The Remix EP) (Maxi) N.E.E.T., Interscope Records B001513411 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
XLT505 M.I.A. (2) - Steppin Up & Meds And Feds album art M.I.A. (2) Steppin Up & Meds And Feds(12") XL Recordings XLT505 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

vngvlmnz

vngvlmnz

January 18, 2018
ABSOLUTELY LOVER HEEEEEEEEER , checkout her visual work too , is also cool
ischivezon

ischivezon

November 15, 2015
she may look like your average pop singer at first sight, but do not be mislead. she is a master of experimental and noise inspired hardcore beats and intoxicating lyrics. her entire discography shines with her unique sense of rhythm.
shaneofastrotek

shaneofastrotek

March 25, 2014
ABSOLUTELY LOVE THIS GIRL
oovalen

oovalen

February 6, 2012
Since when is she in Madges gang?!?!?! i really used to like her stuff. oh well.

Videos (102) Edit