Manu Teittinen

Real Name:
Manu Uolevi Teittinen
Profile:
Finnish jazz drummer, born March 26th, 1931 in Kotka, Finland, died March 5th, 2004 in Vantaa, Finland.
In Groups:
[a1415791]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

TJ 10 Manu Teittinen - Aurinko, Hoi!  album art Ranja Rasmussen Ja Pentti Ahola Trio / Pentti Ahola Kvintetti* Flying Home Ranja Rasmussen Ja Pentti Ahola Trio / Pentti Ahola Kvintetti* - Aurinko, Hoi! (Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice TJ 10 Finland 1952 Sell This Version
FL 2604 Manu Teittinen - Suomalaista Jazzia 5 - Scandia Blues 1947-1959 album art Various Flying Home and 1 more… Various - Suomalaista Jazzia 5 - Scandia Blues 1947-1959(LP, Comp) Finnlevy FL 2604 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
4509-98655-2 Manu Teittinen - Suomalainen Jazz 1929-1959 Osa 3 album art Various Flying Home and 1 more… Various - Suomalainen Jazz 1929-1959 Osa 3(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Fazer Records 4509-98655-2 Scandinavia 1994 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

4509-98655-2 Manu Teittinen - Suomalainen Jazz 1929-1959 Osa 3 album art Various Lullaby Of Birdland and 1 more… Various - Suomalainen Jazz 1929-1959 Osa 3(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Fazer Records 4509-98655-2 Scandinavia 1994 Sell This Version