hide (2)

Real Name:
Hideto Matsumoto
Profile:
Guitarist of Saver Tiger & X Japan, leader/vocalist of Spread Beaver, vocalist of Zilch and founder of the label LEMONed.
Born on 13th December 1964. Died on May 1998.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

hide (2) - Hide Your Face album art hide (2) Hide Your Face (Album) MCA Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
hide (2) - Psyence album art hide (2) Psyence (Album) MCA Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
hide (2) - Tune-Up Hide Remixes album art hide (2) Tune-Up Hide Remixes (Album, Comp) MCA Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
hide (2) - Ja, Zoo album art hide (2) Ja, Zoo (Album) Universal Japan 1998 Sell This Version
UUCH-1052 hide (2) - Psy-Clone - Hide Electronic Remixes album art hide (2) Psy-Clone - Hide Electronic Remixes(CD, Album) Universal UUCH-1052 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
UPCH-1594/5 hide (2) - Hide Our Psychommunity album art hide (2) Hide Our Psychommunity(2xCD, Album) Universal UPCH-1594/5 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
UPCH-1597/9 hide (2) - Psyence A Go Go album art hide (2) Psyence A Go Go(3xCD) Universal UPCH-1597/9 Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

hide (2) - Eyes Love You album art hide (2) Eyes Love You (Single) MCA Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
hide (2) - 50%&50% album art hide (2) 50%&50% (Single) MCA Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
hide (2) - Dice album art hide (2) Dice (Single) MCA Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
hide (2) - Tell Me album art hide (2) Tell Me (Single) MCA Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
hide (2) - Beauty & Stupid album art hide (2) Beauty & Stupid (Single) MCA Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
hide (2) - Misery album art hide (2) Misery (Single) MCA Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
MVCD-13002 hide (2) - Hi-Ho / Good Bye album art hide (2) Hi-Ho / Good Bye(CD, Maxi) MCA Records MVCD-13002 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
hide (2) - Ever Free album art hide (2) With Spread Beaver hide (2) With Spread Beaver - Ever Free (Single) Universal Japan 1998 Sell This Version
hide (2) - Rocket Dive album art hide (2) With Spread Beaver hide (2) With Spread Beaver - Rocket Dive (Single) Universal Japan 1998 Sell This Version
hide (2) - Hurry Go Round album art hide (2) With Spread Beaver hide (2) With Spread Beaver - Hurry Go Round (Single) Universal Japan 1998 Sell This Version
hide (2) - ピンク スパイダー album art hide (2) With Spread Beaver hide (2) With Spread Beaver - ピンク スパイダー (Single) Universal Japan 1998 Sell This Version
MVCH-9035 hide (2) - Tell Me album art hide (2) With Spread Beaver hide (2) With Spread Beaver - Tell Me(CD, Maxi) Universal MVCH-9035 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
hide (2) - In Motion album art hide (2) In Motion (Single) Universal Japan 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

ORRX-1010 hide (2) - Hide 1998 Complete Works album art hide (2) Hide 1998 Complete Works(CD-ROM, Comp) Oracion ORRX-1010 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
hide (2) - Hide Best 〜Psychommunity〜 album art hide (2) Hide Best 〜Psychommunity〜 (Comp) Universal Japan 2000 Sell This Version
UPCH-1162 hide (2) - Singles~JunkStory~ album art hide (2) Singles~JunkStory~(CD, Comp) Universal UPCH-1162 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
UPCH-1351 hide (2) - King Of Psyborg Rock Star album art hide (2) King Of Psyborg Rock Star(HDCD, Comp + DVD-V) Universal UPCH-1351 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
hide (2) - We ♥ Hide - The Best In The World album art hide (2) We ♥ Hide - The Best In The World (Comp) Universal Japan 2009 Sell This Version