hide (2)

hide (2)

Real Name:
Hideto Matsumoto
Profile:
Guitarist of Saver Tiger & X Japan, leader/vocalist of Spread Beaver, vocalist of Zilch and founder of the label LEMONed.
Born on 13th December 1964. Died on May 1998.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a141627]

Artist

hide (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

hide (2) Hide Your Face (Album) MCA Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
hide (2) Psyence (Album) MCA Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
hide (2) Tune-Up Hide Remixes (Album, Comp) MCA Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
hide (2) Ja, Zoo (Album) Universal Japan 1998 Sell This Version
UUCH-1052 hide (2) Psy-Clone - Hide Electronic Remixes(CD) Universal UUCH-1052 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
UPCH-1642 hide (2) Ja, Zoo(CD, RE, RM, SHM) Universal Music UPCH-1642 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
UPCH-1594/5 hide (2) Hide Our Psychommunity(2xCD, Album) Universal UPCH-1594/5 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
UPCH-1640 hide (2) Hide Your Face(CD, RE, RM, SHM) Universal Music UPCH-1640 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
UPCH-1597/9 hide (2) Psyence A Go Go(3xCD) Universal UPCH-1597/9 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
DJ0098/038 931-3 hide (2) We ♥ Hide - The Best In The World (Korea Version)(2xCD-ROM, Album) Universal Music DJ0098/038 931-3 South Korea 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

hide (2) Eyes Love You (Single) MCA Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
hide (2) 50%&50% (Single) MCA Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
hide (2) Dice (Single) MCA Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
hide (2) Tell Me (Single) MCA Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
hide (2) Beauty & Stupid (Single) MCA Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
hide (2) Misery (Single) MCA Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
MVCD-13002 hide (2) Hi-Ho / Good Bye(CD, Maxi) MCA Records MVCD-13002 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
hide (2) With Spread Beaver hide (2) With Spread Beaver - Ever Free (Single) Universal Japan 1998 Sell This Version
hide (2) With Spread Beaver hide (2) With Spread Beaver - Rocket Dive (Single) Universal Japan 1998 Sell This Version
hide (2) With Spread Beaver hide (2) With Spread Beaver - Hurry Go Round (Single) Universal Japan 1998 Sell This Version
hide (2) With Spread Beaver hide (2) With Spread Beaver - ピンク スパイダー (Single) Universal Japan 1998 Sell This Version
MVCH-9035 hide (2) With Spread Beaver hide (2) With Spread Beaver - Tell Me(CD, Maxi) Universal MVCH-9035 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
hide (2) In Motion (Single) Universal Japan 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

ORRX-1010 hide (2) Hide 1998 Complete Works(CD-ROM, Comp) Oracion ORRX-1010 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
hide (2) Hide Best 〜Psychommunity〜 (Comp) Universal Japan 2000 Sell This Version