Tontxu

Real Name:
Juan Antonio Ipiña García
Profile:
Spanish songwriter, born in Bilbao in 1972. His first album was "Se vende" (1997), helped by friends as Kepa Junkera, or Marília A. Casares (from Ella Baila Sola).
Sites:
[a1417314]

Artist

Albums

7243 8 56926 2 8 Tontxu - Se Vende album art Tontxu Se Vende(CD, Album) EMI 7243 8 56926 2 8 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
4 98364 2, 7243 4 98364 2 6 Tontxu - Corazón De Mudanza album art Tontxu Corazón De Mudanza(CD, Album) EMI, EMI 4 98364 2, 7243 4 98364 2 6 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
7243 5 27434 2 1, 27434 2 Tontxu - Con Un Canto En Los Dientes album art Tontxu Con Un Canto En Los Dientes(CD, Album) EMI, EMI 7243 5 27434 2 1, 27434 2 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 33758 0 5 Tontxu - Basico album art Tontxu Basico(CD, Album) EMI-Odeon, S.A. 7243 5 33758 0 5 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
M-10947-2004 Tontxu - Contacto Con La Realidad album art Tontxu Contacto Con La Realidad(CD, Album) Tool Music M-10947-2004 Spain 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tontxu - Para Tocar El Cielo album art Tontxu Para Tocar El Cielo (Single) EMI Spain 1997 Sell This Version
PE 97032 Tontxu - Risk album art Tontxu Risk(CD, Single, Promo) EMI 100 PE 97032 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
PE 98097, PE98097 Tontxu - Treinta Y Tantos album art Tontxu Treinta Y Tantos(CD, Single, Promo, Car) EMI, EMI PE 98097, PE98097 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
PE 98098, PE98098 Tontxu - Corazón De Mudanza album art Tontxu Corazón De Mudanza(CD, Single, Promo, Car) EMI, EMI PE 98098, PE98098 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
PE 99017, PE99017 Tontxu - Todos Dicen Te Quiero album art Tontxu Todos Dicen Te Quiero(CD, Single, Promo, Car) EMI, EMI PE 99017, PE99017 Spain 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit