Ludwig Pfau

Real Name:
Karl Ludwig Pfau
Profile:
German poet, journalist and revolutionary, born 25 August 1821 in Heilbronn, Germany, died 12 April 1894 in Stuttgart, Germany.
Variations:
Viewing All | Ludwig Pfau

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

8 25 884 Ludwig Pfau - An Die Nachgeborenen / 1848 album art Heinz Krause-Graumnitz / Günter Kochan, Gertraud Prenzlow, Rolf Apreck, Gerhard Frei, Solistenvereinigung des Berliner Rundfunks, Großer Chor Des Berliner Rundfunks, Berliner Rundfunksinfonieorchester*, Helmut Koch Nr. 3 Lied Vom Drohnenkönig Heinz Krause-Graumnitz / Günter Kochan, Gertraud Prenzlow, Rolf Apreck, Gerhard Frei, Solistenvereinigung des Berliner Rundfunks, Großer Chor Des Berliner Rundfunks, Berliner Rundfunksinfonieorchester*, Helmut Koch - An Die Nachgeborenen / 1848(LP) ETERNA 8 25 884 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1969 Sell This Version
S 11 102, S 11102 Ludwig Pfau - 1848, Lieder Der Deutschen Revolution album art Dieter Süverkrüp Zum 18. März and 1 more… Dieter Süverkrüp - 1848, Lieder Der Deutschen Revolution (Album) pläne, pläne S 11 102, S 11102 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
1 C 062 -31 126 Ludwig Pfau - Deutsche Lieder 1848/49 album art Hein & Oss* Badisches Wiegenlied Hein & Oss* - Deutsche Lieder 1848/49 (Album) Songbird (2) 1 C 062 -31 126 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
47 382 / 47 383 Ludwig Pfau - Lieder Der Freiheit album art Teddy (49) & Micky* Badisches Wiegenlied Teddy (49) & Micky* - Lieder Der Freiheit(LP, Album) Liberales Zentrum Stuttgart 47 382 / 47 383 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
US - 48 Ludwig Pfau - Lieder Zur Vergessenen Badischen Revolution 1848/49 "Leb Wohl Mein Augenstern" album art Various Badisches Wiegenlied Various - Lieder Zur Vergessenen Badischen Revolution 1848/49 "Leb Wohl Mein Augenstern"(LP, Smplr) Trikont US - 48 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
8 45 267 Ludwig Pfau - Herr Wirt, So Lösche Uns're Brände album art Wacholder Badisches Wiegenlied Wacholder - Herr Wirt, So Lösche Uns're Brände(LP) AMIGA 8 45 267 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1983 Sell This Version
3-1094-2 Ludwig Pfau - Lieder album art Korngold*, Schreker*, Schönberg*, Weigl*, Steven Kimbrough, Dalton Baldwin Warum Bist Du Aufgewacht Korngold*, Schreker*, Schönberg*, Weigl*, Steven Kimbrough, Dalton Baldwin - Lieder(CD, Album) Koch Schwann, Deutschlandfunk 3-1094-2 Austria 1994 Sell This Version
83.130 Ludwig Pfau - Der Mensch Lebt Und Bestehet - Chormusik von Reger, Webern Und Wolf album art KammerChor Saarbrücken, Georg Grün Im Stillen Friedhof KammerChor Saarbrücken, Georg Grün - Der Mensch Lebt Und Bestehet - Chormusik von Reger, Webern Und Wolf(CD) Carus 83.130 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
HD 98-3 Ludwig Pfau - Vol. I - 18 Aus 48 album art Leipziger Folk Sessions Badisches Wiegenlied Leipziger Folk Sessions - Vol. I - 18 Aus 48(CD) Heideck HD 98-3 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
88697165512 Ludwig Pfau - "Herr Wirt, So Lösche Uns're Brände" & Es Ist An Der Zeit album art Wacholder Badisches Wiegenlied Wacholder - "Herr Wirt, So Lösche Uns're Brände" & Es Ist An Der Zeit(CD, Comp, RE) AMIGA 88697165512 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

SM 95012 Ludwig Pfau - Wir - Bürgermeister Und Senat album art Ulli Und Fredrik* Badisches Wiegenlied Ulli Und Fredrik* - Wir - Bürgermeister Und Senat(LP, Album) Da Camera Song SM 95012 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
GLO 5105 Ludwig Pfau - The Choruses album art Hugo Wolf In Stillen Friedhof Hugo Wolf - The Choruses(CD) Globe (3) GLO 5105 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
74321 73660 2 Ludwig Pfau - Musik Für Chöre album art Various Badisches Wiegelied and 1 more… Various - Musik Für Chöre(5xCD, Comp + Box) RCA Red Seal, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Deutscher Musikrat 74321 73660 2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
88697 25235 2 Ludwig Pfau - Musik Für Chöre - Rundfunkchöre 1950-1975 album art Schönberg* | Dessau* | Kochan* | Nono* | Weismann* | Bussotti* | Kagel* | Medek* Lied Von Drohnenkönig and 1 more… Schönberg* | Dessau* | Kochan* | Nono* | Weismann* | Bussotti* | Kagel* | Medek* - Musik Für Chöre - Rundfunkchöre 1950-1975(CD, Comp) RCA Red Seal, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Deutscher Musikrat 88697 25235 2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version