Ad

Little Miss Cornshucks

Little Miss Cornshucks

Real Name:Mildred Jordan née Cummings
Profile:

American R&B and jazz singer and songwriter, born 26 May 1923 in Dayton, Ohio, USA, died 11 November 1999 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA.
She first recorded for Sunbeam in Chicago, Illinois, in 1946.

Sites:uncamarvy.com , adp.library.ucsb.edu
Aliases:Mildred Cummings
In Groups:Little Miss Cornshucks And Her All-Stars
Variations:

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0