Palani Vaughan

Real Name:
Frank Palani Vaughan, Jr.
Profile:
Palani Vaughan (born May 27, 1944, Honolulu, Territory of Hawaii - died December 8, 2016, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA) was an American Hawaiian singer, guitarist, songwriter, producer and record label founder. He was inducted into the Hawaiian Music Hall of Fame in 2008.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1420041]

Artist