Stan Lee (2)

Real Name:
Stanley Martin Lieber
Profile:
American comic book writer, editor, publisher, media producer, television host, actor and former president and chairman of Marvel Comics, born 28 December 1922 in New York City, New York, USA. He died November 12, 2018 at the age of 95.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Stan Lee (2)
[a1420344]

Artist

Albums

FF-07-14-80 Stan Lee (2) - Future File album art Various 803-14B July 17, 1980 Where Will Tomorrow's Heroes Come From? Various - Future File(LP) Golden Egg, Inc. FF-07-14-80 US 1980 Sell This Version
none Stan Lee (2) - Kevin & Bean's Super Christmas album art Kevin & Bean Stan Lee's Christmas Greeting Kevin & Bean - Kevin & Bean's Super Christmas(CD) World Famous KROQ 106.7 FM none US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DWP930 Stan Lee (2) - Autumn / Winter 1981 Public Service Radio Campaign album art Various Spiderman Various - Autumn / Winter 1981 Public Service Radio Campaign(7") American Dental Association DWP930 US 1982 Sell This Version
DWP Stan Lee (2) - Spring / Summer 1982 Public Service Radio Campaign album art Various X-Ray Vision Various - Spring / Summer 1982 Public Service Radio Campaign(7") American Dental Association DWP US 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

CVE-5, CVE-6 Stan Lee (2) - Campus Voice Encounter album art Various Marvel Comics Various - Campus Voice Encounter(LP, Comp, Promo) Thirsty Ear, Thirsty Ear CVE-5, CVE-6 US 1986 Sell This Version