Chip Taylor

Real Name:
James Wesley Voight
Profile:
US-American singer/songwriter, born 21 March 1940 in Yonkers, NY. Brother of actor Jon Voight and uncle of Angelina Jolie.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2318 048 Chip Taylor - Gotta Get Back To Cisco album art Gorgoni* / Martin* And Taylor* Gorgoni* / Martin* And Taylor* - Gotta Get Back To Cisco (Album) Buddah Records 2318 048 UK 1971 Sell This Version
BDS 5113 Chip Taylor - Gorgoni, Martin & Taylor album art Gorgoni*, Martin*, Taylor* Gorgoni*, Martin*, Taylor* - Gorgoni, Martin & Taylor (Album) Buddah Records BDS 5113 US 1972 Sell This Version
BDS 5118 Chip Taylor - Gasoline album art Chip Taylor Gasoline (Album) Buddah Records BDS 5118 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
BS 2718 Chip Taylor - Chip Taylor's Last Chance album art Chip Taylor Chip Taylor's Last Chance (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2718 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
BS 2824 Chip Taylor - Some Of Us album art Chip Taylor Some Of Us (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2824 US 1974 Sell This Version
BS 2882 Chip Taylor - This Side Of The Big River album art Chip Taylor This Side Of The Big River (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2882 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
SBP 234904 Chip Taylor - Somebody Shoot Out The Jukebox album art Chip Taylor With Ghost Train (6) Chip Taylor With Ghost Train (6) - Somebody Shoot Out The Jukebox (Album) Columbia SBP 234904 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
ST-11909 Chip Taylor - Saint Sebastian album art Chip Taylor Saint Sebastian (Album) EMI ST-11909 US 1979 Sell This Version
TW002 Chip Taylor - Hit Man album art Chip Taylor Hit Man (Album) Train Wreck Records TW002 US 1996 Sell This Version
TW 101 Chip Taylor - Living Room Tapes album art Chip Taylor Living Room Tapes (Album) Train Wreck Records TW 101 US 1997 Sell This Version
TW007 Chip Taylor - Seven Days In May... A Love Story album art Chip Taylor Seven Days In May... A Love Story(CD, Album) Train Wreck TW007 US 1999 Sell This Version
TW 011 Chip Taylor - Black And Blue America album art Chip Taylor Black And Blue America (Album) Train Wreck Records TW 011 US 2001 Sell This Version
TW019 Chip Taylor - Let's Leave This Town album art Chip Taylor & Carrie Rodriguez Chip Taylor & Carrie Rodriguez - Let's Leave This Town (Album) Train Wreck TW019 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
TW020 Chip Taylor - The Trouble With Humans album art Chip Taylor & Carrie Rodriguez Chip Taylor & Carrie Rodriguez - The Trouble With Humans (Album) Train Wreck TW020 US 2003 Sell This Version
72434-74989-2-3 Chip Taylor - Red Dog Tracks album art Chip Taylor & Carrie Rodriguez Chip Taylor & Carrie Rodriguez - Red Dog Tracks (Album) Train Wreck 72434-74989-2-3 US 2005 Sell This Version
09463-55864-2-8 Chip Taylor - Unglorious Hallelujah album art Chip Taylor Unglorious Hallelujah (Album) Train Wreck 09463-55864-2-8 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Chip Taylor - Live From The Ruhr Triennale October 2005 album art Chip Taylor & Carrie Rodriguez Chip Taylor & Carrie Rodriguez - Live From The Ruhr Triennale October 2005 (Album) Continental Record Services none Europe 2008 Sell This Version
TW 0030 Chip Taylor - Songs From A Dutch Tour The CD album art Chip Taylor Songs From A Dutch Tour The CD(CD, Album) Train Wreck TW 0030 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
TW 029 Chip Taylor - New Songs Of Freedom album art Chip Taylor New Songs Of Freedom(CD, Album) Train Wreck Records TW 029 US 2008 Sell This Version
TW033 Chip Taylor - Yonkers NY album art Chip Taylor Yonkers NY (Album) Train Wreck TW033 US 2009 Sell This Version
TW 0038 Chip Taylor - Rock & Roll Joe album art Chip Taylor, John Platania & Kendel Carson Chip Taylor, John Platania & Kendel Carson - Rock & Roll Joe (Album) Train Wreck TW 0038 US 2011 Sell This Version
TW047 Chip Taylor - Block Out The Sirens Of This Lonely World album art Chip Taylor Block Out The Sirens Of This Lonely World(2xCD, Album) Train Wreck Records TW047 Norway 2013 Sell This Version
TW0050 Chip Taylor - The Little Prayers Trilogy album art Chip Taylor The Little Prayers Trilogy(3xCD, Album) Train Wreck Records TW0050 US 2014 Sell This Version
TW057 Chip Taylor - A Song I Can Live With album art Chip Taylor A Song I Can Live With(CD) Train Wreck Records TW057 US 2016 Sell This Version
TW0056 Chip Taylor - Little Brothers album art Chip Taylor Little Brothers(CD, Album) Train Wreck Records TW0056 US 2016 Sell This Version